Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. provides concrete pumping and waste management services in the United States and the United Kingdom. The company offers concrete pumping services to general contractors and concrete finishing companies in the commercial, infrastructure, and residential sectors under the Brundage-Bone and Camfaud brands; and industrial cleanup and containment services primarily to customers in the construction industry under the Eco-Pan brand. It also leases and rents concrete pumping equipment, pans, and containers. As of October 31, 2021, the company owned a fleet of approximately 820 boom pumps, 70 placing booms, 20 telebelts, 250 stationary pumps, and 90 waste management trucks. Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. was founded in 1983 and is headquartered in Thornton, Colorado.
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. provides concrete pumping and waste management services in the United States and the United Kingdom. The company offers concrete pumping services to general contractors and concrete finishing companies in the commercial, infrastructure, and residential sectors under the Brundage-Bone and Camfaud brands; and industrial cleanup and containment services primarily to customers in the construction industry under the Eco-Pan brand. It also leases and rents concrete pumping equipment, pans, and containers. As of October 31, 2021, the company owned a fleet of approximately 820 boom pumps, 70 placing booms, 20 telebelts, 250 stationary pumps, and 90 waste management trucks. Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. was founded in 1983 and is headquartered in Thornton, Colorado.
Last report4 of 8 at or beyond impliedshaded = implied▲▼ = realized× = |realized| ÷ implied
No changes.
No changes.
No thesis.
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Jan 13 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Jan 13 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.
10.58
+16.02%
vs ±14.9% implied · ×1.08
shaded = implied · ▲▼ = realized
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Argan Inc, Legence Corp., Brookfield Business Corp and 3 more; of Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.'s 6 closest co-movers, none share that code.
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Argan Inc, Legence Corp., Brookfield Business Corp and 3 more; of Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.'s 6 closest co-movers, none share that code.
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional | $26.2M | 12.47% | +4.54% |
| BlackRockindex-like | $16.1M | 7.64% | +4.30% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $11.0M | 5.23% | −12.50% |
| Jennison | $9.6M | 4.57% | −46.15% |
| Royce & | $9.0M | 4.30% | −46.42% |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional | $26.2M | 12.47% | +4.54% |
| BlackRockindex-like | $16.1M | 7.64% | +4.30% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $11.0M | 5.23% | −12.50% |
| Jennison | $9.6M | 4.57% | −46.15% |
| Royce & | $9.0M | 4.30% | −46.42% |
Bull2
Bear1
Largest filed tie
—
Expected move
No implied move.
—
—