Limbach Holdings, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Limbach Holdings, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Limbach Holdings, Inc. operates as an integrated building systems solutions company in the United States. It operates in two segments, General Contractor Relationships and Owner Direct Relationships. The company engages in the design, prefabrication, installation, management, and maintenance of mechanical, electrical, plumbing, and control systems, as well as heating, ventilation, air-conditioning (HVAC) system. Its facility services comprise mechanical construction, HVAC service and maintenance, energy audits and retrofits, engineering and design build, constructability evaluation, equipment and materials selection, offsite/prefabrication construction, and sustainable building solutions and practices. The company serves research, acute care, and inpatient hospitals; public and private colleges, universities, research centers and K-12 facilities; sports arenas; entertainment facilities, and amusement rides; passenger terminals and maintenance facilities for rail and airports; government facilities comprising federal, state, and local agencies; hotels and resorts; office building and other commercial structures; data centers; and industrial manufacturing facilities. The company was founded in 1901 and is headquartered in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania.
Limbach Holdings, Inc. operates as an integrated building systems solutions company in the United States. It operates in two segments, General Contractor Relationships and Owner Direct Relationships. The company engages in the design, prefabrication, installation, management, and maintenance of mechanical, electrical, plumbing, and control systems, as well as heating, ventilation, air-conditioning (HVAC) system. Its facility services comprise mechanical construction, HVAC service and maintenance, energy audits and retrofits, engineering and design build, constructability evaluation, equipment and materials selection, offsite/prefabrication construction, and sustainable building solutions and practices. The company serves research, acute care, and inpatient hospitals; public and private colleges, universities, research centers and K-12 facilities; sports arenas; entertainment facilities, and amusement rides; passenger terminals and maintenance facilities for rail and airports; government facilities comprising federal, state, and local agencies; hotels and resorts; office building and other commercial structures; data centers; and industrial manufacturing facilities. The company was founded in 1901 and is headquartered in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania.
No other changes.
No other changes.
Last report6 of 8 at or beyond impliedshaded = implied▲▼ = realized× = |realized| ÷ implied
Expected move
No implied move.
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Mar 2 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Mar 2 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
No thesis.
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Argan Inc, Legence Corp., Brookfield Business Corp and 3 more; of Limbach Holdings, Inc.'s 6 closest co-movers, 1 shares that code.
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Argan Inc, Legence Corp., Brookfield Business Corp and 3 more; of Limbach Holdings, Inc.'s 6 closest co-movers, 1 shares that code.
Limbach Holdings, Inc.
50.04
pre 58.00 +16.19%
Tall tick = annual report · Source: EDGAR
Largest filed tie
—
—
—
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRockindex-like | $75.4M | 9.80% | +15.64% |
| Thrivent Financial FOR Lutherans | $66.5M | 8.65% | −1.75% |
| FMR | $56.6M | 7.36% | +4.79% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $37.1M | 4.82% | +4.01% |
| Royce & | $34.2M | 4.45% | +16.69% |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRockindex-like | $75.4M | 9.80% | +15.64% |
| Thrivent Financial FOR Lutherans | $66.5M | 8.65% | −1.75% |
| FMR | $56.6M | 7.36% | +4.79% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $37.1M | 4.82% | +4.01% |
| Royce & | $34.2M | 4.45% | +16.69% |