| Stage | LSCC | % of rev | NVDA | % of rev | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $291M | 100.00% | $96.2B | 100.00% | NVDA ×330.62 |
| Gross profit | $196M | 67.39% | $72.1B | 74.98% | NVDA +7.6pp |
| Operating income | $24M | 8.24% | $63.7B | 66.24% | NVDA +58.0pp |
| Pre-tax income | $14M | 4.74% | $71.5B | 74.32% | NVDA +69.6pp |
| Net income | $11M | 3.85% | $59.7B | 62.03% | NVDA +58.2pp |
| Stage | LSCC | NVDA | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $291M100.00% | $96.2B100.00% | NVDA ×330.62 |
| Gross profit | 67.39%$196M | 74.98%$72.1B | NVDA +7.6pp |
| Operating income | 8.24%$24M | 66.24%$63.7B | NVDA +58.0pp |
| Pre-tax income | 4.74%$14M | 74.32%$71.5B | NVDA +69.6pp |
| Net income |
| 3.85%$11M |
| 62.03%$59.7B |
| NVDA +58.2pp |
LSCC 10-KFeb 14 '25
“We rely on foundries in Japan, Korea and Taiwan to supply and fabricate silicon wafers for our semiconductor products, including Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing, Samsung Semiconductor, United Microelectronics Corporation, and Seiko Epson.”
NVDAFeb 25 '26
“We utilize foundries, such as Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, or TSMC, and Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., or Samsung, to produce our semiconductor wafers.”