Coherent Corp.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Coherent Corp.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Last report3 of 8 at or beyond impliedshaded = implied▲▼ = realized× = |realized| ÷ implied
II-VI Incorporated develops, manufactures, and markets engineered materials, optoelectronic components, and devices worldwide. It operates through two segments, Compound Semiconductors and Photonic Solutions. The Compound Semiconductors segment provides optical and electro-optical components and materials used in high-power CO2 lasers, fiber-lasers, and direct diode lasers for materials processing applications; infrared optical components and high-precision optical assemblies for aerospace and defense, medical, and commercial laser imaging applications; semiconductor lasers and detectors for optical interconnects and sensing applications; engineered materials for thermoelectric, ceramics, and silicon carbide various applications; and compound semiconductor epitaxial wafers for applications in optical and wireless communication. The Photonic Solutions segment manufactures transceivers for data centers and telecom optical networks; pump lasers, optical amplifiers, wavelength selective switches, and advanced components for telecom networks; and crystal materials, optics, lasers, and optoelectronic modules in a range of applications, including optical communications, life sciences, and consumer electronics markets. The company serves original equipment manufacturers, laser end users, system integrators of high-power lasers, U.S. government prime contractors, and various U.S. government agencies, as well as manufacturers of equipment and devices for industrial, optical communications, consumer electronics, and security and monitoring applications. II-VI Incorporated was incorporated in 1971 and is headquartered in Saxonburg, Pennsylvania.
II-VI Incorporated develops, manufactures, and markets engineered materials, optoelectronic components, and devices worldwide. It operates through two segments, Compound Semiconductors and Photonic Solutions. The Compound Semiconductors segment provides optical and electro-optical components and materials used in high-power CO2 lasers, fiber-lasers, and direct diode lasers for materials processing applications; infrared optical components and high-precision optical assemblies for aerospace and defense, medical, and commercial laser imaging applications; semiconductor lasers and detectors for optical interconnects and sensing applications; engineered materials for thermoelectric, ceramics, and silicon carbide various applications; and compound semiconductor epitaxial wafers for applications in optical and wireless communication. The Photonic Solutions segment manufactures transceivers for data centers and telecom optical networks; pump lasers, optical amplifiers, wavelength selective switches, and advanced components for telecom networks; and crystal materials, optics, lasers, and optoelectronic modules in a range of applications, including optical communications, life sciences, and consumer electronics markets. The company serves original equipment manufacturers, laser end users, system integrators of high-power lasers, U.S. government prime contractors, and various U.S. government agencies, as well as manufacturers of equipment and devices for industrial, optical communications, consumer electronics, and security and monitoring applications. II-VI Incorporated was incorporated in 1971 and is headquartered in Saxonburg, Pennsylvania.
No other changes.
No other changes.
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Aug 14 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Aug 14 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
No thesis.
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRockindex-like | $6.6B | 9.13% | +11.07% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $5.0B | 7.02% | +4.81% |
| FMR | $4.3B | 6.05% | −51.40% |
| Vanguard Portfolioindex-like | $4.0B | 5.51% | +5.88% |
| State Streetindex-like | $3.4B | 4.72% | +10.88% |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRockindex-like | $6.6B | 9.13% | +11.07% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $5.0B | 7.02% | +4.81% |
| FMR | $4.3B | 6.05% | −51.40% |
| Vanguard Portfolioindex-like | $4.0B | 5.51% | +5.88% |
| State Streetindex-like | $3.4B | 4.72% | +10.88% |
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: KLA Corp, Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc., Nova Ltd. and 3 more; of Coherent Corp.'s 6 closest co-movers, none share that code.
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: KLA Corp, Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc., Nova Ltd. and 3 more; of Coherent Corp.'s 6 closest co-movers, none share that code.
Coherent Corp.
168.73
−26.36 · −13.51%
Expected move
Inputs8Q avg ±9.6%·×1.28·rich
straddle ±27.9%
spot 195.09exp Feb 19ATM strike 195ATM straddle 64.05IV 78%
Linked news
Tall tick = annual report · Source: EDGAR