| Stage | CRUS | % of rev | NVDA | % of rev | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $460M | 100.00% | $96.2B | 100.00% | NVDA ×209.30 |
| Gross profit | $242M | 52.61% | $72.1B | 74.98% | NVDA +22.4pp |
| Operating income | $84M | 18.37% | $63.7B | 66.24% | NVDA +47.9pp |
| Pre-tax income | $94M | 20.48% | $71.5B | 74.32% | NVDA +53.8pp |
| Net income | $77M | 16.72% | $59.7B | 62.03% | NVDA +45.3pp |
| Stage | CRUS | NVDA | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $460M100.00% | $96.2B100.00% | NVDA ×209.30 |
| Gross profit | 52.61%$242M | 74.98%$72.1B | NVDA +22.4pp |
| Operating income | 18.37%$84M | 66.24%$63.7B | NVDA +47.9pp |
| Pre-tax income | 20.48%$94M | 74.32%$71.5B | NVDA +53.8pp |
| Net income |
| 16.72%$77M |
| 62.03%$59.7B |
| NVDA +45.3pp |
CRUS 10-KMay 23 '25
“We use a variety of foundries in the production of wafers, primarily supplied by GLOBALFOUNDRIES Inc., ("GlobalFoundries") and Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company, Limited ("TSMC").”
NVDAFeb 25 '26
“We utilize foundries, such as Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, or TSMC, and Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., or Samsung, to produce our semiconductor wafers.”