Tandy Leather Factory Inc
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Tandy Leather Factory Inc
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
No changes.
No changes.
Last reportshaded = implied▲▼ = realized× = |realized| ÷ implied
Tandy Leather Factory, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, operates as a retailer of leather and leathercraft-related items in North America and Spain. It offers leather, hand tools, hardware, kits, liquids, teaching materials, open workbenches, machinery, and related accessories and supplies. The company also manufactures leather laces, cut leather pieces, do-it-yourself kits, thread laces, belt strips and straps, and Craftaids. In addition, it offers production services, including cutting, splitting, and assembly services to business customers. The company sells its products under the Tandy Leather, Eco-Flo, Craftool, CraftoolPro, Dr. Jackson's, and TandyPro brand names through company-owned stores; and orders generated from its websites, such as tandyleather.com, tandyleather.ca, tandyleather.eu, and tandyleather.com.au. It operates 106 retail stores, including 95 stores in the United States; ten stores in Canada; and one store in Spain. The company was formerly known as The Leather Factory, Inc. and changed its name to Tandy Leather Factory, Inc. in 2005. Tandy Leather Factory, Inc. was founded in 1919 and is headquartered in Fort Worth, Texas.
Tandy Leather Factory, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, operates as a retailer of leather and leathercraft-related items in North America and Spain. It offers leather, hand tools, hardware, kits, liquids, teaching materials, open workbenches, machinery, and related accessories and supplies. The company also manufactures leather laces, cut leather pieces, do-it-yourself kits, thread laces, belt strips and straps, and Craftaids. In addition, it offers production services, including cutting, splitting, and assembly services to business customers. The company sells its products under the Tandy Leather, Eco-Flo, Craftool, CraftoolPro, Dr. Jackson's, and TandyPro brand names through company-owned stores; and orders generated from its websites, such as tandyleather.com, tandyleather.ca, tandyleather.eu, and tandyleather.com.au. It operates 106 retail stores, including 95 stores in the United States; ten stores in Canada; and one store in Spain. The company was formerly known as The Leather Factory, Inc. and changed its name to Tandy Leather Factory, Inc. in 2005. Tandy Leather Factory, Inc. was founded in 1919 and is headquartered in Fort Worth, Texas.
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Feb 24 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
None disclosed
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Feb 24 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
None disclosed
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
No thesis.
Same SIC code · 4
Same SEC industry code: Tapestry, Inc., Capri Holdings Ltd, Vera Bradley, Inc. and 1 more; no measured co-movers for Tandy Leather Factory Inc.
Same SIC code · 4
Same SEC industry code: Tapestry, Inc., Capri Holdings Ltd, Vera Bradley, Inc. and 1 more; no measured co-movers for Tandy Leather Factory Inc.
Largest filed tie
0
filed ties
0.00%
TLF weight · VTI
Tandy Leather Factory Inc
2.20
Tall tick = annual report · Source: EDGAR
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bandera Partners | $6.7M | 59.28% | 0.00% |
| JCP | $2.0M | 18.17% | 0.00% |
| First Foundation | $522,724 | 4.65% | 0.00% |
| Brooklands Fund | $498,302 | 4.44% | +4.86% |
| Value Investment Professionals | $428,578 | 3.82% | 0.00% |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bandera Partners | $6.7M | 59.28% | 0.00% |
| JCP | $2.0M | 18.17% | 0.00% |
| First Foundation | $522,724 | 4.65% | 0.00% |
| Brooklands Fund | $498,302 | 4.44% | +4.86% |
| Value Investment Professionals | $428,578 | 3.82% | 0.00% |
+0.76%
shares held · 10 largest managers
Expected move
No implied move.
Bull2
Bear1