Kandal M Venture Ltd
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Kandal M Venture Ltd
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Last reportshaded = implied▲▼ = realized× = |realized| ÷ implied
Annual filing, covered
20-F parsed · Jul 30 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
None disclosed
Fund holders, covered
No N-PORT holders
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
20-F parsed · Jul 30 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
None disclosed
Fund holders, covered
No N-PORT holders
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Through FMF, our operating subsidiary, we are a contract manufacturer of affordable luxury leather goods with our manufacturing operations in Cambodia. We primarily manufacture handbags, such as shoulder bag, crossbody bag, tote bag, backpack, top-handle handbag, satchel, and other smaller leather goods, such as wallets. Our customers are well-known global fashion brands that are headquartered in the United States. With our craftsmanship and extensive knowledge of the leather goods manufacturing process, our product engineers convert our customers’ vision and design into leather goods products. Our products are primarily affordable luxury products that are made of leather and/or other materials. Our principal executive office is located in Padachi Village, Prek Ho Commune, Takhmao Town, Kandal Province, Kingdom of Cambodia.
Through FMF, our operating subsidiary, we are a contract manufacturer of affordable luxury leather goods with our manufacturing operations in Cambodia. We primarily manufacture handbags, such as shoulder bag, crossbody bag, tote bag, backpack, top-handle handbag, satchel, and other smaller leather goods, such as wallets. Our customers are well-known global fashion brands that are headquartered in the United States. With our craftsmanship and extensive knowledge of the leather goods manufacturing process, our product engineers convert our customers’ vision and design into leather goods products. Our products are primarily affordable luxury products that are made of leather and/or other materials. Our principal executive office is located in Padachi Village, Prek Ho Commune, Takhmao Town, Kandal Province, Kingdom of Cambodia.
No thesis.
Largest filed tie
0
filed ties
—
Same SIC code · 4
Same SEC industry code: Tapestry, Inc., Capri Holdings Ltd, Vera Bradley, Inc. and 1 more; no measured co-movers for Kandal M Venture Ltd.
Same SIC code · 4
Same SEC industry code: Tapestry, Inc., Capri Holdings Ltd, Vera Bradley, Inc. and 1 more; no measured co-movers for Kandal M Venture Ltd.
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HRT Financial | $34,000 | 36.94% | +72.54% |
| XTX Topco | $20,912 | 22.72% | +41.74% |
| Citadel | $11,277 | 12.25% | new |
| UBS | $11,177 | 12.14% | +614.65% |
| Intl Fcstone | $8,782 | 9.54% | new |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HRT Financial | $34,000 | 36.94% | +72.54% |
| XTX Topco | $20,912 | 22.72% | +41.74% |
| Citadel | $11,277 | 12.25% | new |
| UBS | $11,177 | 12.14% | +614.65% |
| Intl Fcstone | $8,782 | 9.54% | new |
+71.73%
shares held · 5 largest managers
Expected move
No implied move.
Kandal M Venture Ltd
3.85
+0.18 · +4.92%