Kontoor Brands, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Last report4 of 7 at or beyond impliedshaded = implied▲▼ = realized× = |realized| ÷ implied
Kontoor Brands, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Last report4 of 7 at or beyond impliedshaded = implied▲▼ = realized× = |realized| ÷ implied
Kontoor Brands, Inc.
81.40
pre 77.82 −5.05%
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Mar 4 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Mar 4 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
No thesis.
Kontoor Brands, Inc., a lifestyle apparel company, designs, manufactures, procures, markets, and distributes denim, apparel, and accessories under the Wrangler, Lee, and Rock & Republic brands in the United States and internationally. It operates through two segments, Wrangler and Lee. The company sells its products primarily through mass merchants, specialty stores, mid-tier and traditional department stores, company-operated stores, and online. As of January 1, 2022, it operated 80 retail stores across the Americas, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, and the Asia-Pacific regions. The company was incorporated in 2018 and is headquartered in Greensboro, North Carolina.
Kontoor Brands, Inc., a lifestyle apparel company, designs, manufactures, procures, markets, and distributes denim, apparel, and accessories under the Wrangler, Lee, and Rock & Republic brands in the United States and internationally. It operates through two segments, Wrangler and Lee. The company sells its products primarily through mass merchants, specialty stores, mid-tier and traditional department stores, company-operated stores, and online. As of January 1, 2022, it operated 80 retail stores across the Americas, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, and the Asia-Pacific regions. The company was incorporated in 2018 and is headquartered in Greensboro, North Carolina.
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRockindex-like | $674.7M | 13.60% | +2.97% |
| PNC Financial Services | $479.0M | 9.66% | −4.48% |
| Vanguard Portfolioindex-like | $282.9M | 5.70% | +2.11% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $203.4M | 4.10% | −0.07% |
| JPMorgan Chase | $194.5M | 3.92% | −7.94% |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRockindex-like | $674.7M | 13.60% | +2.97% |
| PNC Financial Services | $479.0M | 9.66% | −4.48% |
| Vanguard Portfolioindex-like | $282.9M | 5.70% | +2.11% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $203.4M | 4.10% | −0.07% |
| JPMorgan Chase | $194.5M | 3.92% | −7.94% |
Same SIC code · 5
Same SEC industry code: Cintas Corp, Ralph Lauren Corp, V F Corp and 2 more; of Kontoor Brands, Inc.'s 6 closest co-movers, 1 shares that code.
Same SIC code · 5
Same SEC industry code: Cintas Corp, Ralph Lauren Corp, V F Corp and 2 more; of Kontoor Brands, Inc.'s 6 closest co-movers, 1 shares that code.
Closest co-movers · 499d
—
Expected move
Inputsspot 81.96exp Mar 19ATM strike 80ATM straddle 17.95IV 46%
Linked news
Tall tick = annual report · Source: EDGAR