Cintas Corp
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Cintas Corp
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Cintas Corporation provides corporate identity uniforms and related business services primarily in the United States, Canada, and Latin America. It operates through Uniform Rental and Facility Services, First Aid and Safety Services, and All Other segments. The company rents and services uniforms and other garments, including flame resistant clothing, mats, mops and shop towels, and other ancillary items; and provides restroom cleaning services and supplies, as well as sells uniforms. It also offers first aid and safety services, and fire protection products and services. The company provides its products and services through its distribution network and local delivery routes, or local representatives to small service and manufacturing companies, as well as major corporations. Cintas Corporation was founded in 1968 and is headquartered in Cincinnati, Ohio.
Cintas Corporation provides corporate identity uniforms and related business services primarily in the United States, Canada, and Latin America. It operates through Uniform Rental and Facility Services, First Aid and Safety Services, and All Other segments. The company rents and services uniforms and other garments, including flame resistant clothing, mats, mops and shop towels, and other ancillary items; and provides restroom cleaning services and supplies, as well as sells uniforms. It also offers first aid and safety services, and fire protection products and services. The company provides its products and services through its distribution network and local delivery routes, or local representatives to small service and manufacturing companies, as well as major corporations. Cintas Corporation was founded in 1968 and is headquartered in Cincinnati, Ohio.
No changes.
No changes.
Last report2 of 6 at or beyond impliedshaded = implied▲▼ = realized× = |realized| ÷ implied
Expected move
Inputsspot 229.03exp Dec 18ATM strike 230ATM straddle 17.00IV 27%
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Jul 28 '25
Supply-chain ties, covered
None disclosed
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Jul 28 '25
Supply-chain ties, covered
None disclosed
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Largest filed tie
0
filed ties
No thesis.
Cintas Corp
230.17
+6.43 · +2.87%
post 229.15 −0.44%
Same SIC code · 5
Same SEC industry code: Ralph Lauren Corp, V F Corp, Kontoor Brands, Inc. and 2 more; of Cintas Corp's 6 closest co-movers, none share that code.
Same SIC code · 5
Same SEC industry code: Ralph Lauren Corp, V F Corp, Kontoor Brands, Inc. and 2 more; of Cintas Corp's 6 closest co-movers, none share that code.
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRockindex-like | $4.5B | 9.80% | −1.45% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $3.8B | 8.19% | +0.57% |
| State Streetindex-like | $2.7B | 5.83% | +2.85% |
| Invesco | $2.3B | 5.01% | +61.79% |
| Vanguard Portfolioindex-like | $2.3B | 4.96% | +1.13% |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRockindex-like | $4.5B | 9.80% | −1.45% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $3.8B | 8.19% | +0.57% |
| State Streetindex-like | $2.7B | 5.83% | +2.85% |
| Invesco | $2.3B | 5.01% | +61.79% |
| Vanguard Portfolioindex-like | $2.3B | 4.96% | +1.13% |
Bull2
Bear2