Cardiff Oncology, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Cardiff Oncology, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Last report0 of 8 at or beyond impliedshaded = implied▲▼ = realized× = |realized| ÷ implied
Cardiff Oncology, Inc., a clinical-stage oncology company, develops medicine treatment for cancer patients in California. Its lead drug candidate is onvansertib, an oral selective Polo-like Kinase 1 Inhibitor for anti-cancer therapeutics; CY140, an inhibitor of PLK1, PLK2, and PLK3 that is in phase 1/2 studies in solid tumors and leukemias; metastatic colorectal cancer that is in clinical trials; and TROV-054 is a Phase 1b/2 for FOLFIRI and bevacizumab. The company's TROV-053 is also in Phase II clinical trial in combination with Zytiga for metastatic castration-resistant prostate cancer. The company primarily serves pharmaceutical manufacturers. The company was formerly known as Trovagene, Inc. and changed its name to Cardiff Oncology, Inc. in May 2012. Cardiff Oncology, Inc. was incorporated in 1999 and is headquartered in San Diego, California.
Cardiff Oncology, Inc., a clinical-stage oncology company, develops medicine treatment for cancer patients in California. Its lead drug candidate is onvansertib, an oral selective Polo-like Kinase 1 Inhibitor for anti-cancer therapeutics; CY140, an inhibitor of PLK1, PLK2, and PLK3 that is in phase 1/2 studies in solid tumors and leukemias; metastatic colorectal cancer that is in clinical trials; and TROV-054 is a Phase 1b/2 for FOLFIRI and bevacizumab. The company's TROV-053 is also in Phase II clinical trial in combination with Zytiga for metastatic castration-resistant prostate cancer. The company primarily serves pharmaceutical manufacturers. The company was formerly known as Trovagene, Inc. and changed its name to Cardiff Oncology, Inc. in May 2012. Cardiff Oncology, Inc. was incorporated in 1999 and is headquartered in San Diego, California.
No other changes.
No other changes.
No thesis.
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Feb 24 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Feb 24 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
−5.67%
vs ±17.0% implied · ×0.33
shaded = implied · ▲▼ = realized
Cardiff Oncology, Inc.
0.87
+0.01 · +0.61%
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Amgen Inc, Gilead Sciences, Inc., Biogen Inc. and 3 more; of Cardiff Oncology, Inc.'s 6 closest co-movers, none share that code.
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Amgen Inc, Gilead Sciences, Inc., Biogen Inc. and 3 more; of Cardiff Oncology, Inc.'s 6 closest co-movers, none share that code.
Linked news
NewsTall tick = annual report · Source: EDGAR
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurion | $4.0M | 16.41% | +17.06% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $3.8M | 15.34% | +1.39% |
| Pfizer | $3.0M | 12.28% | 0.00% |
| Franklin Resources | $1.6M | 6.39% | 0.00% |
| BlackRockindex-like | $1.3M | 5.15% | −75.56% |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurion | $4.0M | 16.41% | +17.06% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $3.8M | 15.34% | +1.39% |
| Pfizer | $3.0M | 12.28% | 0.00% |
| Franklin Resources | $1.6M | 6.39% | 0.00% |
| BlackRockindex-like | $1.3M | 5.15% | −75.56% |
Bull3
Bear1
—
Expected move
No implied move.