| Stage | ZDGE | % of rev | MSFT | % of rev | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $8M | 100.00% | $92.3B | 100.00% | MSFT ×11876.32 |
| Gross profit | $7M | 92.75% | $62.6B | 67.79% | ZDGE +25.0pp |
| Operating income | $268,000 | 3.45% | $45.9B | 49.76% | MSFT +46.3pp |
| Pre-tax income | $436,000 | 5.61% | $46.0B | 49.80% | MSFT +44.2pp |
| Net income | $444,000 | 5.71% | $36.6B | 39.69% | MSFT +34.0pp |
| Stage | ZDGE | MSFT | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $8M100.00% | $92.3B100.00% | MSFT ×11876.32 |
| Gross profit | 92.75%$7M | 67.79%$62.6B | ZDGE +25.0pp |
| Operating income | 3.45%$268,000 | 49.76%$45.9B | MSFT +46.3pp |
| Pre-tax income | 5.61%$436,000 | 49.80%$46.0B | MSFT +44.2pp |
| Net income |
| 5.71%$444,000 |
| 39.69%$36.6B |
| MSFT +34.0pp |
No shared counterparties.