| Stage | MSFT | % of rev | ZDGE | % of rev | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $92.3B | 100.00% | $8M | 100.00% | MSFT ×11876.32 |
| Gross profit | $62.6B | 67.79% | $7M | 92.75% | ZDGE +25.0pp |
| Operating income | $45.9B | 49.76% | $268,000 | 3.45% | MSFT +46.3pp |
| Pre-tax income | $46.0B | 49.80% | $436,000 | 5.61% | MSFT +44.2pp |
| Net income | $36.6B | 39.69% | $444,000 | 5.71% | MSFT +34.0pp |
| Stage | MSFT | ZDGE | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $92.3B100.00% | $8M100.00% | MSFT ×11876.32 |
| Gross profit | 67.79%$62.6B | 92.75%$7M | ZDGE +25.0pp |
| Operating income | 49.76%$45.9B | 3.45%$268,000 | MSFT +46.3pp |
| Pre-tax income | 49.80%$46.0B | 5.61%$436,000 | MSFT +44.2pp |
| Net income | 39.69%$36.6B | 5.71%$444,000 | MSFT +34.0pp |
No shared counterparties.