Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
TSM compared with GEV: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
TSM
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
GEV
GE Vernova Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
TSM
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
vs
GEV
GE Vernova Inc.
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Earnings history
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Earnings history
last 4 reports each · paired by recency
Method
›
TSM
0 of 1
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Oct 15 '26
±3.2%
▼
−1.80%
×0.56
Jul 16 '26
—
▼
−2.32%
—
Apr 16 '26
—
▼
−3.13%
—
Jan 15 '26
—
▲
+4.44%
—
GEV
2 of 4
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Q3 FY26
±5.3%
▼
−1.90%
×0.36
Q2 FY26
±6.9%
▼
−8.69%
×1.26
= implied
TSM realized, solid
GEV realized, hatched
One scale, both sides: full bar = 14%
× = |realized| ÷ implied
Source: market data
Q1 FY26
±5.1%
▲
+13.75%
×2.71
Jan 28 '26
±4.8%
▲
+2.73%
×0.56
TSM
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
Change
375.05
▲
+6.22%
· post 378.50
Mkt cap
$1.9T
Revenue
—
Revenue
—
GEV
GE Vernova Inc.
Change
774.72
▲
+0.55%
· post 775.20
Closed
Nov 6 '26
Mkt cap
$204.9B
Revenue
$12.6B
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$38.1B
FY25
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 6 '26
TSM
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
vs
GEV
GE Vernova Inc.
375.05
▲
+6.22%
post 378.50
Price
774.72
▲
+0.55%
post 775.20
$1.9T
Mkt cap
$204.9B
—
Revenue
$12.6B
Q3 FY26
—
Revenue
$38.1B
FY25
Change
Change
TSM
375.05
▲
+6.22%
vs
GEV
774.72
▲
+0.55%
Closed
Nov 6 '26