Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
TSM compared with GEV: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
TSM
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
GEV
GE Vernova Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
TSM
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
vs
GEV
GE Vernova Inc.
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Co-movers
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Co-movers
daily closes · 501d
Method
›
Moved together
TSM
with
GEV
×0.84
co-movement · GEV on TSM · 501d
r 0.62
scale to r 0.75
Shared co-movers
2
with TSM
with GEV
ETN
Eaton Corp plc
r 0.68
r 0.70
VRT
Vertiv Holdings Co
r 0.67
r 0.70
TSM, solid
GEV, hatched
× = co-movement · β
r = correlation
Bar = r to r 0.75
Order: weaker of A and B
Source: daily closes
TSM
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
Change
405.42
· pre 407.49
· delayed
Mkt cap
$2.1T
Revenue
—
Revenue
—
GEV
GE Vernova Inc.
Change
916.98
· pre 872.80
· delayed
Pre-market
Nov 4 '26
delayed
Mkt cap
$228.2B
Revenue
$12.6B
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$38.1B
FY25
vs
Compare
Pre-market
Nov 4 '26
delayed
TSM
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
vs
GEV
GE Vernova Inc.
405.42
pre 407.49
delayed
Price
916.98
pre 872.80
delayed
$2.1T
Mkt cap
$228.2B
—
Revenue
$12.6B
Q3 FY26
—
Revenue
$38.1B
FY25
Change
Change
TSM
405.42
vs
GEV
916.98
Pre-market
Nov 4 '26
delayed