Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
TATT compared with RTX: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
TATT
TAT Technologies Ltd
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
RTX
RTX Corp
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
TATT
TAT Technologies Ltd
vs
RTX
RTX Corp
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Earnings history
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Earnings history
last 4 reports each · paired by recency
Method
›
TATT
1 of 4 reports
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Nov 2 '26
—
▲
+17.64%
—
RTX
1 of 4
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Q3 FY26
±4.4%
▲
+0.64%
×0.14
Q2 FY26
±4.1%
▲
+7.33%
×1.78
= implied
TATT realized, solid
RTX realized, hatched
One scale, both sides: full bar = 18%
× = |realized| ÷ implied
Source: market data
Q1 FY26
±4.5%
▼
−4.40%
×0.98
Q4 FY25
±4.3%
▲
+3.68%
×0.86
TATT
TAT Technologies Ltd
Change
37.69
▲
+4.97%
· post 37.70
Mkt cap
$480.4M
Revenue
—
Revenue
—
RTX
RTX Corp
Change
190.70
▼
−0.61%
· post 190.06
Closed
Nov 6 '26
Mkt cap
$255.8B
Revenue
$25.0B
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$88.6B
FY25
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 6 '26
TATT
TAT Technologies Ltd
vs
RTX
RTX Corp
37.69
▲
+4.97%
post 37.70
Price
190.70
▼
−0.61%
post 190.06
$480.4M
Mkt cap
$255.8B
—
Revenue
$25.0B
Q3 FY26
—
Revenue
$88.6B
FY25
Change
Change
TATT
37.69
▲
+4.97%
vs
RTX
190.70
▼
−0.61%
Closed
Nov 6 '26