Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
RL compared with CTAS: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
RL
Ralph Lauren Corp
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
CTAS
Cintas Corp
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
RL
Ralph Lauren Corp
vs
CTAS
Cintas Corp
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Co-movers
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Co-movers
daily closes · 499d
Method
›
Moved together
RL
with
CTAS
×0.19
co-movement · CTAS on RL · 499d
r 0.29
scale to r 0.75
No shared co-movers.
RL, solid
CTAS, hatched
× = co-movement · β
r = correlation
Bar = r to r 0.75
Source: daily closes
RL
Ralph Lauren Corp
Change
412.38
▲
+4.56%
· post 411.45
Mkt cap
$23.5B
Revenue
$2.0B
Q1 FY27
Revenue
$8.1B
FY26
CTAS
Cintas Corp
Change
230.17
▲
+2.87%
· post 229.15
Closed
Nov 4 '26
Mkt cap
$90.9B
Revenue
$3.0B
Q1 FY27
Revenue
$11.3B
FY26
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 4 '26
RL
Ralph Lauren Corp
vs
CTAS
Cintas Corp
412.38
▲
+4.56%
post 411.45
Price
230.17
▲
+2.87%
post 229.15
$23.5B
Mkt cap
$90.9B
Q1 FY27
$2.0B
Revenue
$3.0B
Q1 FY27
FY26
$8.1B
Revenue
$11.3B
FY26
Change
Change
RL
412.38
▲
+4.56%
vs
CTAS
230.17
▲
+2.87%
Closed
Nov 4 '26