Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
NVDA compared with MRVL: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
MRVL
Marvell Technology, Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
vs
MRVL
Marvell Technology, Inc.
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Co-movers
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Co-movers
daily closes · 500d
Method
›
Moved together
NVDA
with
MRVL
×0.93
co-movement · MRVL on NVDA · 500d
r 0.52
scale to r 0.75
Shared co-movers
5
with NVDA
with MRVL
ETN
Eaton Corp plc
r 0.60
r 0.61
COHR
Coherent Corp.
r 0.58
r 0.63
TSM
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
r 0.71
r 0.57
KLAC
KLA Corp
r 0.56
r 0.58
RMBS
Rambus Inc
r 0.52
r 0.60
NVDA, solid
MRVL, hatched
× = co-movement · β
r = correlation
Bar = r to r 0.75
Order: weaker of A and B
Source: daily closes
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
Change
202.10
▼
−1.24%
· post 203.80
Mkt cap
$4.9T
Revenue
$96.2B
Q2 FY27
Revenue
$216B
FY26
MRVL
Marvell Technology, Inc.
Change
171.38
▼
−12.74%
· post 173.55
Closed
Nov 2 '26
Mkt cap
$172.2B
Revenue
$2.7B
Q2 FY27
Revenue
$8.2B
FY26
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 2 '26
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
vs
MRVL
Marvell Technology, Inc.
202.10
▼
−1.24%
post 203.80
Price
171.38
▼
−12.74%
post 173.55
$4.9T
Mkt cap
$172.2B
Q2 FY27
$96.2B
Revenue
$2.7B
Q2 FY27
FY26
$216B
Revenue
$8.2B
FY26
Change
Change
NVDA
202.10
▼
−1.24%
vs
MRVL
171.38
▼
−12.74%
Closed
Nov 2 '26