| Stage | NVDA | % of rev | CRDO | % of rev | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $96.2B | 100.00% | $479M | 100.00% | NVDA ×200.88 |
| Gross profit | $72.1B | 74.98% | $309M | 64.53% | NVDA +10.4pp |
| Operating income | $63.7B | 66.24% | $121M | 25.20% | NVDA +41.0pp |
| Pre-tax income | $71.5B | 74.32% | $129M | 26.90% | NVDA +47.4pp |
| Net income | $59.7B | 62.03% | $129M | 27.02% | NVDA +35.0pp |
| Stage | NVDA | CRDO | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $96.2B100.00% | $479M100.00% | NVDA ×200.88 |
| Gross profit | 74.98%$72.1B | 64.53%$309M | NVDA +10.4pp |
| Operating income | 66.24%$63.7B | 25.20%$121M | NVDA +41.0pp |
| Pre-tax income | 74.32%$71.5B | 26.90%$129M | NVDA +47.4pp |
| Net income | 62.03%$59.7B | 27.02%$129M | NVDA +35.0pp |
NVDAFeb 25 '26
“We utilize foundries, such as Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, or TSMC, and Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., or Samsung, to produce our semiconductor wafers.”
CRDO 10-KJul 2 '25
“We currently outsource all of our IC manufacturing to TSMC, with the assembly and testing processes outsourced to other subcontractors primarily in Asia.”