| Stage | CRDO | % of rev | NVDA | % of rev | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $479M | 100.00% | $96.2B | 100.00% | NVDA ×200.88 |
| Gross profit | $309M | 64.53% | $72.1B | 74.98% | NVDA +10.4pp |
| Operating income | $121M | 25.20% | $63.7B | 66.24% | NVDA +41.0pp |
| Pre-tax income | $129M | 26.90% | $71.5B | 74.32% | NVDA +47.4pp |
| Net income | $129M | 27.02% | $59.7B | 62.03% | NVDA +35.0pp |
| Stage | CRDO | NVDA | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $479M100.00% | $96.2B100.00% | NVDA ×200.88 |
| Gross profit | 64.53%$309M | 74.98%$72.1B | NVDA +10.4pp |
| Operating income | 25.20%$121M | 66.24%$63.7B | NVDA +41.0pp |
| Pre-tax income | 26.90%$129M | 74.32%$71.5B | NVDA +47.4pp |
| Net income |
| 27.02%$129M |
| 62.03%$59.7B |
| NVDA +35.0pp |
CRDO 10-KJul 2 '25
“We currently outsource all of our IC manufacturing to TSMC, with the assembly and testing processes outsourced to other subcontractors primarily in Asia.”
NVDAFeb 25 '26
“We utilize foundries, such as Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, or TSMC, and Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., or Samsung, to produce our semiconductor wafers.”