Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
NVDA compared with ASTI: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
ASTI
Ascent Solar Technologies, Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
vs
ASTI
Ascent Solar Technologies, Inc.
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Supply-chain overlap
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Supply-chain overlap
direct ties · both sides
Sources
›
direct ties · both sides
Only NVDA
24
MU
Micron
supplier
COHR
Coherent
supplier
HPQ
HP
customer
SMCI
Super Micro
customer
20 more · NVDA chain
›
Shared
0
No disclosed counterparties: ASTI.
Only ASTI
0
None
Role chip = supplier or customer
—
= no ticker (unlisted)
Source: SEC EDGAR
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
Change
186.71
▲
+2.82%
· post 188.72
Mkt cap
$4.5T
Revenue
$96.2B
Q2 FY27
Revenue
$216B
FY26
ASTI
Ascent Solar Technologies, Inc.
Change
1.44
▼
−2.49%
· post 1.45
Closed
Nov 6 '26
Mkt cap
$14.5M
Revenue
$175,375
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$76,773
FY25
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 6 '26
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
vs
ASTI
Ascent Solar Technologies, Inc.
186.71
▲
+2.82%
post 188.72
Price
1.44
▼
−2.49%
post 1.45
$4.5T
Mkt cap
$14.5M
Q2 FY27
$96.2B
Revenue
$175,375
Q3 FY26
FY26
$216B
Revenue
$76,773
FY25
Change
Change
NVDA
186.71
▲
+2.82%
vs
ASTI
1.44
▼
−2.49%
Closed
Nov 6 '26