Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
MRVL compared with NVDA: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
MRVL
Marvell Technology, Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
MRVL
Marvell Technology, Inc.
vs
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Co-movers
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Co-movers
daily closes · 500d
Method
›
Moved together
MRVL
with
NVDA
×0.30
co-movement · NVDA on MRVL · 500d
r 0.52
scale to r 0.75
Shared co-movers
5
with MRVL
with NVDA
ETN
Eaton Corp plc
r 0.61
r 0.60
COHR
Coherent Corp.
r 0.63
r 0.58
TSM
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
r 0.57
r 0.71
KLAC
KLA Corp
r 0.58
r 0.56
RMBS
Rambus Inc
r 0.60
r 0.52
MRVL, solid
NVDA, hatched
× = co-movement · β
r = correlation
Bar = r to r 0.75
Order: weaker of A and B
Source: daily closes
MRVL
Marvell Technology, Inc.
Change
171.38
▼
−12.74%
· post 173.55
Mkt cap
$172.2B
Revenue
$2.7B
Q2 FY27
Revenue
$8.2B
FY26
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
Change
202.10
▼
−1.24%
· post 203.80
Closed
Nov 2 '26
Mkt cap
$4.9T
Revenue
$96.2B
Q2 FY27
Revenue
$216B
FY26
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 2 '26
MRVL
Marvell Technology, Inc.
vs
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
171.38
▼
−12.74%
post 173.55
Price
202.10
▼
−1.24%
post 203.80
$172.2B
Mkt cap
$4.9T
Q2 FY27
$2.7B
Revenue
$96.2B
Q2 FY27
FY26
$8.2B
Revenue
$216B
FY26
Change
Change
MRVL
171.38
▼
−12.74%
vs
NVDA
202.10
▼
−1.24%
Closed
Nov 2 '26