Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
GPRO compared with RAIL: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
GPRO
GoPro, Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
RAIL
FreightCar America, Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
GPRO
GoPro, Inc.
vs
RAIL
FreightCar America, Inc.
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Earnings history
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Earnings history
last 4 reports each · paired by recency
Method
›
GPRO
2 of 4 reports
0 of 2
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Oct 19 '26
±18.7%
▼
−0.95%
×0.05
Q2 FY26
±34.6%
▼
−11.45%
×0.33
RAIL
2 of 4 reports
1 of 2
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Oct 20 '26
±18.7%
▼
−31.37%
×1.68
Q2 FY26
±13.0%
▲
+3.64%
×0.28
= implied
GPRO realized, solid
RAIL realized, hatched
One scale, both sides: full bar = 35%
× = |realized| ÷ implied
Source: market data
GPRO
GoPro, Inc.
Change
0.87
· pre 0.86
· delayed
Mkt cap
$158.7M
Revenue
$105M
Q2 FY26
Revenue
$652M
FY25
RAIL
FreightCar America, Inc.
Change
4.15
· pre 4.15
· delayed
Pre-market
Nov 6 '26
delayed
Mkt cap
$136.1M
Revenue
$113M
Q2 FY26
Revenue
$501M
FY25
vs
Compare
Pre-market
Nov 6 '26
delayed
GPRO
GoPro, Inc.
vs
RAIL
FreightCar America, Inc.
0.87
pre 0.86
delayed
Price
4.15
pre 4.15
delayed
$158.7M
Mkt cap
$136.1M
Q2 FY26
$105M
Revenue
$113M
Q2 FY26
FY25
$652M
Revenue
$501M
FY25
Change
Change
GPRO
0.87
vs
RAIL
4.15
Pre-market
Nov 6 '26
delayed