Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
CTAS compared with RL: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
CTAS
Cintas Corp
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
RL
Ralph Lauren Corp
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
CTAS
Cintas Corp
vs
RL
Ralph Lauren Corp
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Co-movers
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Co-movers
daily closes · 499d
Method
›
Moved together
CTAS
with
RL
×0.45
co-movement · RL on CTAS · 499d
r 0.29
scale to r 0.75
No shared co-movers.
CTAS, solid
RL, hatched
× = co-movement · β
r = correlation
Bar = r to r 0.75
Source: daily closes
CTAS
Cintas Corp
Change
223.05
▼
−1.48%
· post 221.62
Mkt cap
$88.3B
Revenue
$3.0B
Q1 FY27
Revenue
$11.3B
FY26
RL
Ralph Lauren Corp
Change
376.53
▼
−1.37%
· post 376.54
Closed
Nov 6 '26
Mkt cap
$22.3B
Revenue
$2.2B
Q2 FY27
Revenue
$8.1B
FY26
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 6 '26
CTAS
Cintas Corp
vs
RL
Ralph Lauren Corp
223.05
▼
−1.48%
post 221.62
Price
376.53
▼
−1.37%
post 376.54
$88.3B
Mkt cap
$22.3B
Q1 FY27
$3.0B
Revenue
$2.2B
Q2 FY27
FY26
$11.3B
Revenue
$8.1B
FY26
Change
Change
CTAS
223.05
▼
−1.48%
vs
RL
376.53
▼
−1.37%
Closed
Nov 6 '26