Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
CLNE compared with SRE: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
CLNE
Clean Energy Fuels Corp.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
SRE
Sempra
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
CLNE
Clean Energy Fuels Corp.
vs
SRE
Sempra
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Earnings history
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Earnings history
last 4 reports each · paired by recency
Method
›
CLNE
2 of 4
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Q3 FY26
±14.1%
▲
+26.49%
×1.88
Q2 FY26
±13.8%
▼
−15.32%
×1.11
May 8 '26
±15.1%
▼
−4.33%
×0.28
Q1 FY26
±19.6%
▼
−5.91%
×0.30
SRE
0 of 4
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Q3 FY26
±4.5%
▼
−3.70%
×0.82
Q2 FY26
±5.0%
▼
−0.37%
×0.08
= implied
CLNE realized, solid
SRE realized, hatched
One scale, both sides: full bar = 27%
× = |realized| ÷ implied
Source: market data
May 7 '26
±4.3%
▼
−2.24%
×0.51
Q1 FY26
±5.0%
▲
+0.74%
×0.14
CLNE
Clean Energy Fuels Corp.
Change
1.91
▲
+26.66%
· post 1.90
Mkt cap
$421.1M
Revenue
$112M
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$425M
FY25
SRE
Sempra
Change
78.20
▼
−2.04%
· post 78.20
Closed
Nov 6 '26
Mkt cap
$51.1B
Revenue
$3.2B
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$13.7B
FY25
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 6 '26
CLNE
Clean Energy Fuels Corp.
vs
SRE
Sempra
1.91
▲
+26.66%
post 1.90
Price
78.20
▼
−2.04%
post 78.20
$421.1M
Mkt cap
$51.1B
Q3 FY26
$112M
Revenue
$3.2B
Q3 FY26
FY25
$425M
Revenue
$13.7B
FY25
Change
Change
CLNE
1.91
▲
+26.66%
vs
SRE
78.20
▼
−2.04%
Closed
Nov 6 '26