Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
CLNE compared with SRE: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
CLNE
Clean Energy Fuels Corp.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
SRE
Sempra
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
CLNE
Clean Energy Fuels Corp.
vs
SRE
Sempra
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Co-movers
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Co-movers
daily closes · 499d
Method
›
Moved together
CLNE
with
SRE
×0.12
co-movement · SRE on CLNE · 499d
r 0.28
scale to r 0.75
No shared co-movers.
CLNE, solid
SRE, hatched
× = co-movement · β
r = correlation
Bar = r to r 0.75
Source: daily closes
CLNE
Clean Energy Fuels Corp.
Change
1.60
▲
+2.28%
Mkt cap
$343.9M
Revenue
$106M
Q2 FY26
Revenue
$425M
FY25
SRE
Sempra
Change
83.20
▼
−2.53%
Regular session
Nov 4 '26
Mkt cap
$55.8B
Revenue
$3.0B
Q2 FY26
Revenue
$13.7B
FY25
vs
Compare
Regular session
Nov 4 '26
CLNE
Clean Energy Fuels Corp.
vs
SRE
Sempra
1.60
▲
+2.28%
Price
83.20
▼
−2.53%
$343.9M
Mkt cap
$55.8B
Q2 FY26
$106M
Revenue
$3.0B
Q2 FY26
FY25
$425M
Revenue
$13.7B
FY25
Change
Change
CLNE
1.60
▲
+2.28%
vs
SRE
83.20
▼
−2.53%
Regular session
Nov 4 '26