Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
CENTA compared with VREX: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
CENTA
Central Garden & Pet Co
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
VREX
Varex Imaging Corp
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
CENTA
Central Garden & Pet Co
vs
VREX
Varex Imaging Corp
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Earnings history
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Earnings history
last 4 reports each · paired by recency
Method
›
CENTA
1 of 4 reports
0 of 1
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Q3 FY26
±14.8%
▲
+5.32%
×0.36
VREX
3 of 4
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Q3 FY26
±19.0%
▲
+48.75%
×2.57
Q2 FY26
±11.8%
▼
−16.91%
×1.43
= implied
CENTA realized, solid
VREX realized, hatched
One scale, both sides: full bar = 49%
× = |realized| ÷ implied
Source: market data
Q1 FY26
±10.6%
▼
−3.82%
×0.36
Nov 19 '25
±10.6%
▼
−13.66%
×1.29
CENTA
Central Garden & Pet Co
Change
40.90
▼
−0.44%
· post 40.90
Mkt cap
$3.0B
Revenue
$882M
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$3.1B
FY25
VREX
Varex Imaging Corp
Change
18.45
▲
+0.05%
· post 18.45
Closed
Nov 6 '26
Mkt cap
$776.3M
Revenue
$211M
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$845M
FY25
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 6 '26
CENTA
Central Garden & Pet Co
vs
VREX
Varex Imaging Corp
40.90
▼
−0.44%
post 40.90
Price
18.45
▲
+0.05%
post 18.45
$3.0B
Mkt cap
$776.3M
Q3 FY26
$882M
Revenue
$211M
Q3 FY26
FY25
$3.1B
Revenue
$845M
FY25
Change
Change
CENTA
40.90
▼
−0.44%
vs
VREX
18.45
▲
+0.05%
Closed
Nov 6 '26