| Stage | VREX | % of rev | CENTA | % of rev | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $211M | 100.00% | $882M | 100.00% | CENTA ×4.19 |
| Gross profit | $77M | 36.44% | $317M | 35.92% | VREX +0.5pp |
| Operating income | $23M | 10.83% | $126M | 14.26% | CENTA +3.4pp |
| Pre-tax income | $16M | 7.70% | $120M | 13.55% | CENTA +5.9pp |
| Net income | $16M | 7.55% | $90M | 10.20% | CENTA +2.6pp |
| Stage | VREX | CENTA | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $211M100.00% | $882M100.00% | CENTA ×4.19 |
| Gross profit | 36.44%$77M | 35.92%$317M | VREX +0.5pp |
| Operating income | 10.83%$23M | 14.26%$126M | CENTA +3.4pp |
| Pre-tax income | 7.70%$16M | 13.55%$120M | CENTA +5.9pp |
| Net income |
| 7.55%$16M |
| 10.20%$90M |
| CENTA +2.6pp |
No disclosed counterparties: CENTA.
None