Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.
Expected move
InputsLast report1 of 8 at or beyond impliedshaded = implied▲▼ = realized× = |realized| ÷ implied
Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.
Expected move
InputsLast report1 of 8 at or beyond impliedshaded = implied▲▼ = realized× = |realized| ÷ implied
+6.82%
vs ±6.9% implied · ×0.99
shaded = implied · ▲▼ = realized
Bull2
Bear2
No other changes.
No other changes.
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRockindex-like | $585.2M | 15.18% | −0.08% |
| Bahl & Gaynor | $255.9M | 6.64% | +12.57% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $185.3M | 4.81% | −1.77% |
| Crestview Partners II GP | $167.8M | 4.35% | −51.27% |
| Vanguard Portfolioindex-like | $165.8M | 4.30% | −0.76% |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRockindex-like | $585.2M | 15.18% | −0.08% |
| Bahl & Gaynor | $255.9M | 6.64% | +12.57% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $185.3M | 4.81% | −1.77% |
| Crestview Partners II GP | $167.8M | 4.35% | −51.27% |
| Vanguard Portfolioindex-like | $165.8M | 4.30% | −0.76% |
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Blackstone Inc., KKR & Co. Inc., Apollo Global Management, Inc. and 3 more; of Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.'s 6 closest co-movers, 3 share that code.
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Blackstone Inc., KKR & Co. Inc., Apollo Global Management, Inc. and 3 more; of Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.'s 6 closest co-movers, 3 share that code.
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Feb 26 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Feb 26 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Tall tick = annual report · Source: EDGAR
No thesis.
Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.
115.76
+1.45 · +1.27%
post 116.00 +0.21%
Victory Capital Holdings, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, operates as an asset management company worldwide. It offers investment advisory, fund administration, fund compliance, fund transfer agent, and fund distribution services. The company provides specialized investment strategies to institutions, intermediaries, retirement platforms, and individual investors. As of December 31, 2021, its franchises and solutions platform managed a set of 130 investment strategies for a range of institutional and retail clients, and direct investors. The company has strategic alliance with Xavier University of Louisiana. Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. was incorporated in 2013 and is headquartered in San Antonio, Texas.
Victory Capital Holdings, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, operates as an asset management company worldwide. It offers investment advisory, fund administration, fund compliance, fund transfer agent, and fund distribution services. The company provides specialized investment strategies to institutions, intermediaries, retirement platforms, and individual investors. As of December 31, 2021, its franchises and solutions platform managed a set of 130 investment strategies for a range of institutional and retail clients, and direct investors. The company has strategic alliance with Xavier University of Louisiana. Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. was incorporated in 2013 and is headquartered in San Antonio, Texas.
Expected move
Inputs8Q avg ±3.7%·×1.87·rich
straddle ±8.0%
spot 115.75exp Nov 20ATM strike 115ATM straddle 10.90IV 55%