Tempest Therapeutics, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Tempest Therapeutics, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Largest filed tie
0
filed ties
0.00%
TPST weight · VTI
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: ELI Lilly & Co, Johnson & Johnson, AbbVie Inc. and 3 more; no measured co-movers for Tempest Therapeutics, Inc..
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: ELI Lilly & Co, Johnson & Johnson, AbbVie Inc. and 3 more; no measured co-movers for Tempest Therapeutics, Inc..
No changes.
No changes.
Last reportshaded = implied▲▼ = realized× = |realized| ÷ implied
Expected move
No implied move.
Tempest Therapeutics Inc., a clinical-stage oncology company, engages in developing small molecule therapeutics to treat cancer. The company's two clinical programs are TPST-1495, a dual antagonist of EP2 and EP4, receptors of prostaglandin E2, and is currently in a Phase 1 trial in solid tumors; and TPST-1120, a selective antagonist of peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor alpha, and is in a Phase 1 trial in solid tumors. It also develops TREX-1, a key cellular enzyme that regulates the innate immune response in tumors. The company is headquartered in South San Francisco, California.
Tempest Therapeutics Inc., a clinical-stage oncology company, engages in developing small molecule therapeutics to treat cancer. The company's two clinical programs are TPST-1495, a dual antagonist of EP2 and EP4, receptors of prostaglandin E2, and is currently in a Phase 1 trial in solid tumors; and TPST-1120, a selective antagonist of peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor alpha, and is in a Phase 1 trial in solid tumors. It also develops TREX-1, a key cellular enzyme that regulates the innate immune response in tumors. The company is headquartered in South San Francisco, California.
No thesis.
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Mar 30 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
None disclosed
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Mar 30 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
None disclosed
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Tempest Therapeutics, Inc.
0.48
+0.01 · +1.69%
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabby | $567,527 | 39.50% | +2763.38% |
| Versant Venture | $299,447 | 20.84% | 0.00% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $259,616 | 18.07% | 0.00% |
| Geodeindex-like | $96,155 | 6.69% | −0.42% |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trustindex-like | $76,488 | 5.32% | 0.00% |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabby | $567,527 | 39.50% | +2763.38% |
| Versant Venture | $299,447 | 20.84% | 0.00% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $259,616 | 18.07% | 0.00% |
| Geodeindex-like | $96,155 | 6.69% | −0.42% |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trustindex-like | $76,488 | 5.32% | 0.00% |
+67.76%
shares held · 10 largest managers
Bull2
Bear1