Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
No other changes.
Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc., a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, focuses on the development and commercialization of novel therapeutic candidates for ophthalmic conditions. Its lead product candidate is TP-03, a novel therapeutic that is in Phase III for the treatment of blepharitis caused by the infestation of Demodex mites, as well as to treat meibomian gland disease. The company is also developing TP-04 for the treatment of rosacea; and TP-05 for Lyme prophylaxis and community malaria reduction. In addition, the company develops lotilaner to address diseases across therapeutic categories in human medicine, including eye care, dermatology, and other diseases. Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. was incorporated in 2016 and is headquartered in Irvine, California.
No other changes.
Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc., a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, focuses on the development and commercialization of novel therapeutic candidates for ophthalmic conditions. Its lead product candidate is TP-03, a novel therapeutic that is in Phase III for the treatment of blepharitis caused by the infestation of Demodex mites, as well as to treat meibomian gland disease. The company is also developing TP-04 for the treatment of rosacea; and TP-05 for Lyme prophylaxis and community malaria reduction. In addition, the company develops lotilaner to address diseases across therapeutic categories in human medicine, including eye care, dermatology, and other diseases. Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. was incorporated in 2016 and is headquartered in Irvine, California.
Last report1 of 8 at or beyond impliedshaded = implied▲▼ = realized× = |realized| ÷ implied
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Feb 23 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Feb 23 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
No thesis.
Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
69.20
−3.44 · −4.74%
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Amgen Inc, Gilead Sciences, Inc., Biogen Inc. and 3 more; of Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s 6 closest co-movers, none share that code.
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Amgen Inc, Gilead Sciences, Inc., Biogen Inc. and 3 more; of Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s 6 closest co-movers, none share that code.
Tall tick = annual report · Source: EDGAR
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRockindex-like | $242.7M | 7.99% | +8.54% |
| Deep Track Capital | $230.8M | 7.60% | +1.85% |
| RTW | $211.3M | 6.96% | +0.33% |
| Jupiter Topco | $176.8M | 5.82% | — |
| Paradigm Biocapital | $174.7M | 5.75% | +8.33% |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRockindex-like | $242.7M | 7.99% | +8.54% |
| Deep Track Capital | $230.8M | 7.60% | +1.85% |
| RTW | $211.3M | 6.96% | +0.33% |
| Jupiter Topco | $176.8M | 5.82% | — |
| Paradigm Biocapital | $174.7M | 5.75% | +8.33% |
Expected move
Inputsspot 72.64exp Mar 19ATM strike 72.5ATM straddle 19.50IV 56%