SVIV
Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. IV
OpenVolumeMkt capP/EEPSDiv yield
Day – 52-wk –
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. IV
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
No N-PORT holders.
Largest filed tie
0
filed ties
—
—
No thesis.
Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. IV
10.07
pre 10.07 −0.49%
| Rank | Manager | Value | % 13F | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adage Capital Partners GPAdage Capital Partners GP | $18.3M | 10.16% | 0.00% | |
| 2 | Linden AdvisorsLinden | $13.3M | 7.36% | +62.50% | |
| 3 | Magnetar FinancialMagnetar Financial | $10.2M | 5.66% | new | |
| 4 | TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENTTENOR | $8.1M | 4.52% | 0.00% | |
| 5 | CNH PartnersCNH Partners | $6.2M | 3.43% | +6.89% | |
| 6 | MMCAP International Inc. SPCMMCAP International Inc. SPC | $6.1M | 3.39% | new | |
| 7 | Meteora CapitalMeteora Capital | $5.6M | 3.09% | +68.84% | |
| 8 | Governors LaneGovernors Lane | $5.4M | 3.00% | +129.59% | |
| 9 | Saba Capital ManagementSaba | $5.2M | 2.89% | 0.00% | |
| 10 | Sona Asset Management (us)Sona Asset Management (us) | $5.2M | 2.86% | +1.20% | |
| 11 | Her Majesty the Queen in Right of the Province of Alberta as represented by Alberta Investment ManagementHer Majesty the Queen in Right of the Province of Alberta as represented by Alberta | $5.1M | 2.83% | 0.00% | |
| 12 | Vivaldi Asset ManagementVivaldi | $5.1M | 2.82% | 0.00% | |
| 13 | Verition Fund ManagementVerition Fund | $4.8M | 2.66% | −6.18% | |
| 14 | Centiva CapitalCentiva Capital | $4.3M | 2.39% | +92.31% | |
| 15 | Hudson Bay Capital ManagementHudson Bay | $4.1M | 2.26% | 0.00% | |
| 16 | Radcliffe Capital ManagementRadcliffe | $4.0M | 2.24% | +6.27% | |
| 17 | Fort Baker Capital ManagementFort Baker | $3.8M | 2.12% | +87.81% | |
| 18 | Picton Mahoney Asset ManagementPicton Mahoney | $3.8M | 2.12% | new | |
| 19 | Two Sigma InvestmentsTwo Sigma | $3.7M | 2.05% | 0.00% | |
| 20 | Periscope CapitalPeriscope Capital | $3.7M | 2.04% | 0.00% | |
| 21 | Crossingbridge AdvisorsCrossingbridge | $3.6M | 1.98% | new | |
| 22 | Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Public School Empls Retrmt SYSCommonwealth of Pennsylvania Public School Empls Retrmt SYS | $3.1M | 1.69% | new | |
| 23 | Context Capital ManagementContext | $3.1M | 1.69% | 0.00% | |
| 24 | Polar Asset Management PartnersPolar Asset Management Partners | $2.8M | 1.55% | 0.00% | |
| 25 | Glazer CapitalGlazer Capital | $2.7M | 1.50% | 0.00% |
55 managers report $180.3M of Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. IV on form 13F for the quarter ended Jun 30 '26. 27 of them hold 80% of it; Adage Capital Partners GP is largest at 10.16%.
Expected move
No implied move.