SUMA Acquisition Corp
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
—
Largest filed tie
0
filed ties
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
—
SUMA Acquisition Corp
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
—
Largest filed tie
0
filed ties
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
—
No changes.
No changes.
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Innventure, Inc., Artius II Acquisition Inc., Armada Acquisition Corp. III and 3 more; no measured co-movers for SUMA Acquisition Corp.
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Innventure, Inc., Artius II Acquisition Inc., Armada Acquisition Corp. III and 3 more; no measured co-movers for SUMA Acquisition Corp.
SUMA Acquisition Corp focuses on effecting a merger, amalgamation, share exchange, asset acquisition, share purchase, reorganization, or similar business combination with one or more businesses. The company was incorporated in 2025 and is based in Las Vegas, Nevada.
SUMA Acquisition Corp focuses on effecting a merger, amalgamation, share exchange, asset acquisition, share purchase, reorganization, or similar business combination with one or more businesses. The company was incorporated in 2025 and is based in Las Vegas, Nevada.
Supply-chain ties, covered
None disclosed
Fund holders, covered
No N-PORT holders
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Annual filing, not covered
Not parsed · ties from counterparty filings
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Supply-chain ties, covered
None disclosed
Fund holders, covered
No N-PORT holders
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Annual filing, not covered
Not parsed · ties from counterparty filings
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
No thesis.
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magnetar Financial | $14.7M | 9.69% | new |
| Her Majesty the Queen in Right of the Province of Alberta as represented by Alberta | $14.3M | 9.46% | new |
| Adage Capital Partners GP | $13.4M | 8.82% | new |
| Polar Asset Management Partners | $12.9M | 8.50% | new |
| Glazer Capital | $10.9M | 7.22% | new |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magnetar Financial | $14.7M | 9.69% | new |
| Her Majesty the Queen in Right of the Province of Alberta as represented by Alberta | $14.3M | 9.46% | new |
| Adage Capital Partners GP | $13.4M | 8.82% | new |
| Polar Asset Management Partners | $12.9M | 8.50% | new |
| Glazer Capital | $10.9M | 7.22% | new |
Expected move
No implied move.
SUMA Acquisition Corp
9.97