Sndl Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Sndl Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
—
No other changes.
No other changes.
Last reportshaded = implied▲▼ = realized× = |realized| ÷ implied
Sundial Growers Inc. engages in the production, distribution, and sale of cannabis products in Canada. The company operates through Cannabis Operations and Retail Operations segments. It engages in the cultivation, distribution, and sale of cannabis for the adult-use markets; and private sale of recreational cannabis through corporate owned and franchised retail cannabis stores. The company also produces and distributes inhalable products, such as flower, pre-rolls, and vapes. It offers its products under the Top Leaf, Sundial Cannabis, Palmetto, and Grasslands brands. Sundial Growers Inc. was incorporated in 2006 and is headquartered in Calgary, Canada.
Sundial Growers Inc. engages in the production, distribution, and sale of cannabis products in Canada. The company operates through Cannabis Operations and Retail Operations segments. It engages in the cultivation, distribution, and sale of cannabis for the adult-use markets; and private sale of recreational cannabis through corporate owned and franchised retail cannabis stores. The company also produces and distributes inhalable products, such as flower, pre-rolls, and vapes. It offers its products under the Top Leaf, Sundial Cannabis, Palmetto, and Grasslands brands. Sundial Growers Inc. was incorporated in 2006 and is headquartered in Calgary, Canada.
No thesis.
Annual filing, covered
20-F parsed · Apr 24 '23
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
No N-PORT holders
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
20-F parsed · Apr 24 '23
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
No N-PORT holders
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Expected move
No implied move.
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Definium Therapeutics, Inc., Usana Health Sciences Inc, Niagen Bioscience, Inc. and 3 more; no measured co-movers for Sndl Inc..
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Definium Therapeutics, Inc., Usana Health Sciences Inc, Niagen Bioscience, Inc. and 3 more; no measured co-movers for Sndl Inc..
Sndl Inc.
1.41
+0.06 · +4.59%
post 1.42 +0.57%
Largest filed tie
—
News
—
—
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | $13.8M | 19.36% | −10.49% |
| Cannell Capital | $11.7M | 16.37% | −1.39% |
| Toroso | $7.2M | 10.11% | −3.20% |
| Susquehanna International | $5.6M | 7.92% | +8.44% |
| Citadel | $4.4M | 6.11% | +12.62% |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | $13.8M | 19.36% | −10.49% |
| Cannell Capital | $11.7M | 16.37% | −1.39% |
| Toroso | $7.2M | 10.11% | −3.20% |
| Susquehanna International | $5.6M | 7.92% | +8.44% |
| Citadel | $4.4M | 6.11% | +12.62% |