Tanger Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Tanger Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Tanger Factory Outlet Centers, Inc. (NYSE: SKT) is a leading operator of open-air upscale outlet shopping centers that owns, or has an ownership interest in, a portfolio of 38 centers. Tanger's operating properties are located in 20 states and in Canada, totaling approximately 14.1 million square feet, leased to over 2,700 stores operated by more than 500 different brand name companies. The Company has more than 39 years of experience in the outlet industry and is a publicly-traded REIT. Tanger is furnishing a Form 8-K with the Securities and Exchange Commission ("SEC") that includes a supplemental information package for the quarter ended September 30, 2020.
Tanger Factory Outlet Centers, Inc. (NYSE: SKT) is a leading operator of open-air upscale outlet shopping centers that owns, or has an ownership interest in, a portfolio of 38 centers. Tanger's operating properties are located in 20 states and in Canada, totaling approximately 14.1 million square feet, leased to over 2,700 stores operated by more than 500 different brand name companies. The Company has more than 39 years of experience in the outlet industry and is a publicly-traded REIT. Tanger is furnishing a Form 8-K with the Securities and Exchange Commission ("SEC") that includes a supplemental information package for the quarter ended September 30, 2020.
Last report3 of 8 at or beyond impliedshaded = implied▲▼ = realized× = |realized| ÷ implied
No other changes.
No thesis.
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Feb 26 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Feb 26 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Welltower Inc., Prologis, Inc., Equinix Inc and 3 more; of Tanger Inc.'s 6 closest co-movers, 1 shares that code.
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Welltower Inc., Prologis, Inc., Equinix Inc and 3 more; of Tanger Inc.'s 6 closest co-movers, 1 shares that code.
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRockindex-like | $876.7M | 20.29% | +7.67% |
| FMR | $648.7M | 15.02% | +9.71% |
| Vanguard Portfolioindex-like | $464.9M | 10.76% | −1.32% |
| State Streetindex-like | $257.3M | 5.96% | +0.48% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $196.9M | 4.56% | −3.32% |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRockindex-like | $876.7M | 20.29% | +7.67% |
| FMR | $648.7M | 15.02% | +9.71% |
| Vanguard Portfolioindex-like | $464.9M | 10.76% | −1.32% |
| State Streetindex-like | $257.3M | 5.96% | +0.48% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $196.9M | 4.56% | −3.32% |
Largest filed tie
—
—
—
Tanger Inc.
39.02
+0.56 · +1.45%
Expected move
Inputsspot 38.46exp Mar 19ATM strike 38ATM straddle 4.25IV 23%