Safe Bulkers, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Safe Bulkers, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Safe Bulkers, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, provides marine drybulk transportation services. It owns and operates drybulk vessels for transporting bulk cargoes primarily coal, grain, and iron ore. As of March 18, 2022, the company had a fleet of 40 drybulk vessels having an average age of 10.4 years; and an aggregate carrying capacity of 3,925,500 deadweight tons. Its fleet consisted of 12 Panamax class vessels, 7 Kamsarmax class vessels, 15 post- Panamax class vessels, and 6 Capesize class vessels. Safe Bulkers, Inc. was incorporated in 2007 and is based in Monaco.
Safe Bulkers, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, provides marine drybulk transportation services. It owns and operates drybulk vessels for transporting bulk cargoes primarily coal, grain, and iron ore. As of March 18, 2022, the company had a fleet of 40 drybulk vessels having an average age of 10.4 years; and an aggregate carrying capacity of 3,925,500 deadweight tons. Its fleet consisted of 12 Panamax class vessels, 7 Kamsarmax class vessels, 15 post- Panamax class vessels, and 6 Capesize class vessels. Safe Bulkers, Inc. was incorporated in 2007 and is based in Monaco.
No changes.
No changes.
No thesis.
Annual filing, covered
20-F parsed · Mar 4 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
20-F parsed · Mar 4 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Safe Bulkers, Inc.
7.42
−0.05 · −0.61%
post 7.42 0.00%
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Scorpio Tankers Inc., DHT Holdings, Inc., Dorian LPG Ltd. and 3 more; of Safe Bulkers, Inc.'s 6 closest co-movers, 3 share that code.
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Scorpio Tankers Inc., DHT Holdings, Inc., Dorian LPG Ltd. and 3 more; of Safe Bulkers, Inc.'s 6 closest co-movers, 3 share that code.
—
Expected move
No implied move.
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldman Sachs | $25.5M | 10.16% | −21.12% |
| BlackRockindex-like | $22.5M | 8.94% | +16.34% |
| Renaissance Technologies | $17.7M | 7.06% | −21.02% |
| Fearnley Asset Management AS | $14.6M | 5.81% | +23.06% |
| Two Sigma | $11.2M | 4.44% | −10.01% |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldman Sachs | $25.5M | 10.16% | −21.12% |
| BlackRockindex-like | $22.5M | 8.94% | +16.34% |
| Renaissance Technologies | $17.7M | 7.06% | −21.02% |
| Fearnley Asset Management AS | $14.6M | 5.81% | +23.06% |
| Two Sigma | $11.2M | 4.44% | −10.01% |