Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Last reportshaded = implied▲▼ = realized× = |realized| ÷ implied
Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Last reportshaded = implied▲▼ = realized× = |realized| ÷ implied
Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory, Inc.
0.85
+0.03 · +3.18%
post 0.86 +1.35%
No other changes.
No other changes.
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · May 29 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
None disclosed
Fund holders, covered
No N-PORT holders
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · May 29 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
None disclosed
Fund holders, covered
No N-PORT holders
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
No thesis.
Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, operates as a confectionery franchisor, manufacturer, and retail operator. It operates through five segments: Franchising, Manufacturing, Retail Stores, U-Swirl Operations, and Other. The company produces approximately 450 chocolate candies and other confectionery products, including clusters, caramels, creams, toffees, mints, and truffles; and offers 15 varieties of caramel apples and other products that are prepared in individual stores, as well as provides ice cream, coffee, and other sundries. As of March 31, 2021, it operated two company-owned, 98 licensee-owned, and 211 franchised Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory stores operating in 37 states in Canada, South Korea, Panama, and the Philippines; three company-owned, and 72 franchised and licensed stores located in 23 states and Qatar; and self-serve frozen yogurt cafés under the U-Swirl, Yogurtini, CherryBerry, Yogli Mogli Frozen Yogurt, Fuzzy Peach Frozen Yogurt, Let's Yo!, and Aspen Leaf Yogurt brand names. The company has strategic alliance with Edible Arrangements, LLC and its affiliates to provide certain branded chocolate products. Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory, Inc. was founded in 1981 and is headquartered in Durango, Colorado.
Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, operates as a confectionery franchisor, manufacturer, and retail operator. It operates through five segments: Franchising, Manufacturing, Retail Stores, U-Swirl Operations, and Other. The company produces approximately 450 chocolate candies and other confectionery products, including clusters, caramels, creams, toffees, mints, and truffles; and offers 15 varieties of caramel apples and other products that are prepared in individual stores, as well as provides ice cream, coffee, and other sundries. As of March 31, 2021, it operated two company-owned, 98 licensee-owned, and 211 franchised Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory stores operating in 37 states in Canada, South Korea, Panama, and the Philippines; three company-owned, and 72 franchised and licensed stores located in 23 states and Qatar; and self-serve frozen yogurt cafés under the U-Swirl, Yogurtini, CherryBerry, Yogli Mogli Frozen Yogurt, Fuzzy Peach Frozen Yogurt, Let's Yo!, and Aspen Leaf Yogurt brand names. The company has strategic alliance with Edible Arrangements, LLC and its affiliates to provide certain branded chocolate products. Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory, Inc. was founded in 1981 and is headquartered in Durango, Colorado.
Largest filed tie
0
filed ties
—
Same SIC code · 3
Same SEC industry code: Hershey Co, Sanfilippo John B & SON Inc and Tootsie Roll Industries Inc; no measured co-movers for Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory, Inc..
Same SIC code · 3
Same SEC industry code: Hershey Co, Sanfilippo John B & SON Inc and Tootsie Roll Industries Inc; no measured co-movers for Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory, Inc..
Expected move
No implied move.
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies | $234,724 | 33.86% | −6.09% |
| Dimensional | $73,048 | 10.54% | −13.35% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $59,586 | 8.59% | 0.00% |
| Geodeindex-like | $54,178 | 7.81% | −12.09% |
| GSA Capital Partners | $36,000 | 5.19% | +196.18% |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies | $234,724 | 33.86% | −6.09% |
| Dimensional | $73,048 | 10.54% | −13.35% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $59,586 | 8.59% | 0.00% |
| Geodeindex-like | $54,178 | 7.81% | −12.09% |
| GSA Capital Partners | $36,000 | 5.19% | +196.18% |
−1.69%
shares held · 10 largest managers