Revelation Biosciences, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Revelation Biosciences, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Last reportshaded = implied▲▼ = realized× = |realized| ÷ implied
Revelation Biosciences, Inc., a clinical -stage biopharmaceutical company, focuses on the development or commercialization of innate immune system therapeutics and diagnostics. The company's lead therapeutic candidate is REVTx-99, an anti -viral nasal drop for the prevention or treatment of respiratory viral infections, as well as for the prevention or treatment of nasal congestion due to allergies or chronic rhinosinusitis. Its lead diagnostic is the REVDx -501, a rapid test kit to detect various respiratory viral infections. The company also develops REVTx-200, an intranasal immunomodulator adjunct to be used in combination with an intramuscular vaccination. Revelation Biosciences, Inc. was founded in 2019 and is headquartered in San Diego, California.
Revelation Biosciences, Inc., a clinical -stage biopharmaceutical company, focuses on the development or commercialization of innate immune system therapeutics and diagnostics. The company's lead therapeutic candidate is REVTx-99, an anti -viral nasal drop for the prevention or treatment of respiratory viral infections, as well as for the prevention or treatment of nasal congestion due to allergies or chronic rhinosinusitis. Its lead diagnostic is the REVDx -501, a rapid test kit to detect various respiratory viral infections. The company also develops REVTx-200, an intranasal immunomodulator adjunct to be used in combination with an intramuscular vaccination. Revelation Biosciences, Inc. was founded in 2019 and is headquartered in San Diego, California.
No thesis.
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Feb 26 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
No N-PORT holders
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Feb 26 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
No N-PORT holders
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Revelation Biosciences, Inc.
3.88
−0.55 · −12.42%
Tall tick = annual report · Source: EDGAR
—
Largest filed tie
—
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: ELI Lilly & Co, Johnson & Johnson, AbbVie Inc. and 3 more; no measured co-movers for Revelation Biosciences, Inc..
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: ELI Lilly & Co, Johnson & Johnson, AbbVie Inc. and 3 more; no measured co-movers for Revelation Biosciences, Inc..
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabby | $216,899 | 69.27% | +111.78% |
| Citadel | $39,736 | 12.69% | new |
| Geodeindex-like | $17,707 | 5.65% | −60.20% |
| HRT Financial | $17,000 | 5.43% | new |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trustindex-like | $13,521 | 4.32% | 0.00% |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabby | $216,899 | 69.27% | +111.78% |
| Citadel | $39,736 | 12.69% | new |
| Geodeindex-like | $17,707 | 5.65% | −60.20% |
| HRT Financial | $17,000 | 5.43% | new |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trustindex-like | $13,521 | 4.32% | 0.00% |
+54.43%
shares held · 8 largest managers
—
—
Expected move
No implied move.