Performance Shipping Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
—
Largest filed tie
0
filed ties
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
—
Performance Shipping Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
—
Largest filed tie
0
filed ties
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
—
Performance Shipping Inc.
1.81
News
NewsNo changes.
No changes.
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Scorpio Tankers Inc., DHT Holdings, Inc., Dorian LPG Ltd. and 3 more; no measured co-movers for Performance Shipping Inc..
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Scorpio Tankers Inc., DHT Holdings, Inc., Dorian LPG Ltd. and 3 more; no measured co-movers for Performance Shipping Inc..
Performance Shipping Inc., through its subsidiaries, provides shipping transportation services through its ownership of tanker vessels worldwide. It owned and operated five Aframax tanker vessels with a combined carrying capacity of 546,094 dwt. The company was incorporated in 2010 and is based in Athens, Greece.
Performance Shipping Inc., through its subsidiaries, provides shipping transportation services through its ownership of tanker vessels worldwide. It owned and operated five Aframax tanker vessels with a combined carrying capacity of 546,094 dwt. The company was incorporated in 2010 and is based in Athens, Greece.
Annual filing, covered
20-F parsed · Apr 27 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
None disclosed
Fund holders, covered
No N-PORT holders
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
20-F parsed · Apr 27 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
None disclosed
Fund holders, covered
No N-PORT holders
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
No thesis.
Expected move
No implied move.
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acadian | $756,000 | 60.89% | −4.04% |
| Renaissance Technologies | $214,032 | 17.24% | −39.74% |
| GWM | $206,787 | 16.65% | +0.24% |
| UBS | $54,183 | 4.36% | +8.03% |
| SBI Securities | $4,286 | 0.35% | +100.71% |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acadian | $756,000 | 60.89% | −4.04% |
| Renaissance Technologies | $214,032 | 17.24% | −39.74% |
| GWM | $206,787 | 16.65% | +0.24% |
| UBS | $54,183 | 4.36% | +8.03% |
| SBI Securities | $4,286 | 0.35% | +100.71% |
−11.82%
shares held · 9 largest managers