Peraso Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Peraso Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Last reportshaded = implied▲▼ = realized× = |realized| ÷ implied
Peraso Inc. operates as a fabless semiconductor company, develops, markets, and sells semiconductor devices and modules. It focuses on development of millimeter wavelength (mmWave) for the 60 gigahertz, spectrum, and for 5G cellular networks. The company's products include mmWave ICs, including baseband IC, various mmWave radio frequency, integrated circuits, as well as associated antenna technology; and mmWave modules. It also provides accelerator engine products, comprising bandwidth engine for high-performance applications where throughput is critical; and programmable hyperspeed engine to allow user-defined functions or algorithms. In addition, the company offers quad partition rate which allows for parallel accesses to multiple partitions of the memory simultaneously. Its mmWave products enable various applications, such as 5G with low latency and high reliability, multi-gigabit, mmWave links over 25 kilometers, as well as consumer applications, such as wireless video streaming, and untethered augmented reality and virtual reality. The company also licenses intellectual property, as well as offers non-recurring engineering services. It markets its products through direct sales personnel, as well as sells representatives and distributors. The company was formerly knowns as MoSys, Inc. and changed its name to Peraso Inc. in December 2021. Peraso Inc. was incorporated in 1991 and is based in San Jose, California.
Peraso Inc. operates as a fabless semiconductor company, develops, markets, and sells semiconductor devices and modules. It focuses on development of millimeter wavelength (mmWave) for the 60 gigahertz, spectrum, and for 5G cellular networks. The company's products include mmWave ICs, including baseband IC, various mmWave radio frequency, integrated circuits, as well as associated antenna technology; and mmWave modules. It also provides accelerator engine products, comprising bandwidth engine for high-performance applications where throughput is critical; and programmable hyperspeed engine to allow user-defined functions or algorithms. In addition, the company offers quad partition rate which allows for parallel accesses to multiple partitions of the memory simultaneously. Its mmWave products enable various applications, such as 5G with low latency and high reliability, multi-gigabit, mmWave links over 25 kilometers, as well as consumer applications, such as wireless video streaming, and untethered augmented reality and virtual reality. The company also licenses intellectual property, as well as offers non-recurring engineering services. It markets its products through direct sales personnel, as well as sells representatives and distributors. The company was formerly knowns as MoSys, Inc. and changed its name to Peraso Inc. in December 2021. Peraso Inc. was incorporated in 1991 and is based in San Jose, California.
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Mar 30 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
No N-PORT holders
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Mar 30 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
No N-PORT holders
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
No thesis.
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Nvidia Corp, Broadcom Inc., Micron Technology Inc and 3 more; no measured co-movers for Peraso Inc..
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Nvidia Corp, Broadcom Inc., Micron Technology Inc and 3 more; no measured co-movers for Peraso Inc..
Largest filed tie
29.00%
of PRSO revenue · UI
—
Tall tick = annual report · Source: EDGAR
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geodeindex-like | $108,482 | 21.72% | +19.83% |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trustindex-like | $88,926 | 17.80% | +123.14% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $82,572 | 16.53% | 0.00% |
| Virtu Financial | $68,000 | 13.61% | +274.41% |
| State Streetindex-like | $52,690 | 10.55% | 0.00% |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geodeindex-like | $108,482 | 21.72% | +19.83% |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trustindex-like | $88,926 | 17.80% | +123.14% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $82,572 | 16.53% | 0.00% |
| Virtu Financial | $68,000 | 13.61% | +274.41% |
| State Streetindex-like | $52,690 | 10.55% | 0.00% |
+37.31%
shares held · 10 largest managers
Peraso Inc.
0.40
0.00 · −0.05%
—
—
Expected move
No implied move.