Plumas Bancorp
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Plumas Bancorp
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Last reportshaded = implied▲▼ = realized× = |realized| ÷ implied
Plumas Bancorp operates as the bank holding company for the Plumas Bank that provides various banking products and services for small and middle market businesses, and individuals in Northeastern California and Northwestern Nevada. The company accepts various deposits, such as checking, money market checking, business sweep, public funds sweep, savings, time deposit, and retirement accounts. Its loan portfolio includes term real estate, commercial, and industrial term loans; government-guaranteed and agricultural loans, as well as credit lines; consumer, automobile, and home equity loans; land development and construction loans; and small business administration loans. The company also provides remote deposit, telephone and mobile banking, internet banking with bill-pay options, cashier's check, bank-by-mail, automated teller machine, night depository, safe deposit box, direct deposit, electronic funds transfer, and other customary banking services. As of February 28, 2022, it operated 14 full-service branches and 3 lending offices. Plumas Bancorp was incorporated in 1980 and is headquartered in Reno, Nevada.
Plumas Bancorp operates as the bank holding company for the Plumas Bank that provides various banking products and services for small and middle market businesses, and individuals in Northeastern California and Northwestern Nevada. The company accepts various deposits, such as checking, money market checking, business sweep, public funds sweep, savings, time deposit, and retirement accounts. Its loan portfolio includes term real estate, commercial, and industrial term loans; government-guaranteed and agricultural loans, as well as credit lines; consumer, automobile, and home equity loans; land development and construction loans; and small business administration loans. The company also provides remote deposit, telephone and mobile banking, internet banking with bill-pay options, cashier's check, bank-by-mail, automated teller machine, night depository, safe deposit box, direct deposit, electronic funds transfer, and other customary banking services. As of February 28, 2022, it operated 14 full-service branches and 3 lending offices. Plumas Bancorp was incorporated in 1980 and is headquartered in Reno, Nevada.
No thesis.
No changes.
No changes.
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Mar 19 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Mar 19 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Same SIC code · 4
Same SEC industry code: Encore Capital Group Inc, PRA Group Inc, Jefferson Capital, Inc. and 1 more; of Plumas Bancorp's 6 closest co-movers, none share that code.
Same SIC code · 4
Same SEC industry code: Encore Capital Group Inc, PRA Group Inc, Jefferson Capital, Inc. and 1 more; of Plumas Bancorp's 6 closest co-movers, none share that code.
Expected move
No implied move.
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRockindex-like | $26.8M | 13.24% | +24.48% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $16.3M | 8.04% | +0.86% |
| Siena Capital Partners GP | $14.0M | 6.91% | 0.00% |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, the | $13.7M | 6.78% | −0.60% |
| De Lisle Partners | $13.3M | 6.59% | +6.85% |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRockindex-like | $26.8M | 13.24% | +24.48% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $16.3M | 8.04% | +0.86% |
| Siena Capital Partners GP | $14.0M | 6.91% | 0.00% |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, the | $13.7M | 6.78% | −0.60% |
| De Lisle Partners | $13.3M | 6.59% | +6.85% |
Bull3
Bear1
Plumas Bancorp
64.46