Massimo Group
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
—
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Massimo Group
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
—
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Massimo Group
0.98
No changes.
No changes.
No trades yet today.
No trades yet today.
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Mar 31 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Mar 31 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
No thesis.
We believe we are a leading company in the mid-tier band the (“Mid-Tier Band”) of the Powersports Vehicles and Boats Industry which our management considers to be those manufacturers that produce a wide range of ATVs, UTVs, and Pontoon Boats cater to customer needs but do not yet have the international operations and market share of the top-tier band (the “Top-Tier Band”) of the Powersports Vehicles and Boats Industry, which would include companies such as Polaris, Bombardier Recreational Products (BRP), Arctic Cat, Honda and Yamaha. In 2020, we became one of the 15 largest pontoon manufacturers in Texas. Our emphasis on providing the sports enthusiast with powerful, affordable, and reliable products has enabled us to grow annual revenues and net income to in excess of $86 million and $4 million, respectively, in the twelve months ended December 31, 2022 (“Fiscal 2022”), and in excess of $75 million and $6 million, respectively, in the nine months ended September 30, 2023, since entering the industry in 2009. We manufacture, import and distribute a diversified portfolio of products divided into two main lines: (1) a motor sports brand consisting of utility terrain vehicles (“UTVs”), all-terrain vehicles (“ATVs”), motorcycles, scooters, golf carts and a juvenile line from go karts to balance bikes; and (2) a motor boat line consisting of pontoon and tritoon boats (“Pontoon Boats”). We have been developing new product lines, such as EV chargers, portable solar panels, electric coolers, power stations and electric Pontoon Boats, all of which are currently available for sale. In addition to distributing our products, we intend to provide unparalleled customer service through a network which includes over 600 motor vehicles and 5,500 marine third-party service providers across the United States, 24-hour customer support and an approximately 40,000 sq. ft. parts facility which enables us to fulfill most parts orders within 48 hours. We seek to provide our customers with reliable, high-quality products at great value. By doing so, we believe we have developed a loyal customer base and achieved annual revenues and net income in excess of $86 million and $4 million, respectively, in the 12 months ended December 31, 2022, and in excess of $75 million and $6 million, respectively, in the nine months ended September 30, 2023. We are headquartered in a 286,000 sq. ft. facility of which 220,000 sq. ft. is dedicated to Massimo Motor Sports and 66,000 sq. ft. to Massimo Marine. Our facility is adjacent to seven acres for boat storage in Dallas, Texas, which houses a design center, two assembly lines, our parts department, a test track, dyno and over 30 loading docks. Our products are sold directly by us, in the e-commerce marketplace, and through a network of dealerships, distributors, and chain stores. We have a significant in-store UTV retail partnership with Tractor Supply Co. We manufacture and assemble our products in our Dallas facility and rely upon an international network of strategic global partnerships to supply us with parts and components. In 2017, we began a partnership with Linhai Yamaha Motor Co., located in Shanghai, China, which allowed us to rapidly expand our product line and increase the performance of our vehicles. Further, we partnered with Kubota Japan to enter the Diesel UTV market in 2019. Massimo Group. 3101 W Miller Road, Garland, TX 75041.
We believe we are a leading company in the mid-tier band the (“Mid-Tier Band”) of the Powersports Vehicles and Boats Industry which our management considers to be those manufacturers that produce a wide range of ATVs, UTVs, and Pontoon Boats cater to customer needs but do not yet have the international operations and market share of the top-tier band (the “Top-Tier Band”) of the Powersports Vehicles and Boats Industry, which would include companies such as Polaris, Bombardier Recreational Products (BRP), Arctic Cat, Honda and Yamaha. In 2020, we became one of the 15 largest pontoon manufacturers in Texas. Our emphasis on providing the sports enthusiast with powerful, affordable, and reliable products has enabled us to grow annual revenues and net income to in excess of $86 million and $4 million, respectively, in the twelve months ended December 31, 2022 (“Fiscal 2022”), and in excess of $75 million and $6 million, respectively, in the nine months ended September 30, 2023, since entering the industry in 2009. We manufacture, import and distribute a diversified portfolio of products divided into two main lines: (1) a motor sports brand consisting of utility terrain vehicles (“UTVs”), all-terrain vehicles (“ATVs”), motorcycles, scooters, golf carts and a juvenile line from go karts to balance bikes; and (2) a motor boat line consisting of pontoon and tritoon boats (“Pontoon Boats”). We have been developing new product lines, such as EV chargers, portable solar panels, electric coolers, power stations and electric Pontoon Boats, all of which are currently available for sale. In addition to distributing our products, we intend to provide unparalleled customer service through a network which includes over 600 motor vehicles and 5,500 marine third-party service providers across the United States, 24-hour customer support and an approximately 40,000 sq. ft. parts facility which enables us to fulfill most parts orders within 48 hours. We seek to provide our customers with reliable, high-quality products at great value. By doing so, we believe we have developed a loyal customer base and achieved annual revenues and net income in excess of $86 million and $4 million, respectively, in the 12 months ended December 31, 2022, and in excess of $75 million and $6 million, respectively, in the nine months ended September 30, 2023. We are headquartered in a 286,000 sq. ft. facility of which 220,000 sq. ft. is dedicated to Massimo Motor Sports and 66,000 sq. ft. to Massimo Marine. Our facility is adjacent to seven acres for boat storage in Dallas, Texas, which houses a design center, two assembly lines, our parts department, a test track, dyno and over 30 loading docks. Our products are sold directly by us, in the e-commerce marketplace, and through a network of dealerships, distributors, and chain stores. We have a significant in-store UTV retail partnership with Tractor Supply Co. We manufacture and assemble our products in our Dallas facility and rely upon an international network of strategic global partnerships to supply us with parts and components. In 2017, we began a partnership with Linhai Yamaha Motor Co., located in Shanghai, China, which allowed us to rapidly expand our product line and increase the performance of our vehicles. Further, we partnered with Kubota Japan to enter the Diesel UTV market in 2019. Massimo Group. 3101 W Miller Road, Garland, TX 75041.
Same SIC code · 1
Same SEC industry code: Polaris Inc.; no measured co-movers for Massimo Group.
Same SIC code · 1
Same SEC industry code: Polaris Inc.; no measured co-movers for Massimo Group.
0.00%
MAMO weight · VTI
Bull2
Bear1
−2.07%
shares held · 9 largest managers
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America | $241,250 | 42.71% | new |
| Geodeindex-like | $79,872 | 14.14% | −32.40% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $72,437 | 12.82% | +76.21% |
| Citigroup | $53,918 | 9.54% | new |
| BlackRockindex-like | $29,965 | 5.30% | +117.27% |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America | $241,250 | 42.71% | new |
| Geodeindex-like | $79,872 | 14.14% | −32.40% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $72,437 | 12.82% | +76.21% |
| Citigroup | $53,918 | 9.54% | new |
| BlackRockindex-like | $29,965 | 5.30% | +117.27% |
Expected move
No implied move.
Linked news
—