LKSP
Lake Superior Acquisition Corp
OpenVolumeMkt capP/EEPSDiv yield
Day – 52-wk –
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Lake Superior Acquisition Corp
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
No N-PORT holders.
Largest filed tie
0
filed ties
—
No thesis.
—
Expected move
No implied move.
| Rank | Manager | Value | % 13F | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mizuho Securities USAMizuho Securities USA | $15.7M | 13.45% | +62.11% | |
| 2 | Karpus ManagementKarpus | $12.7M | 10.87% | −2.68% | |
| 3 | Highbridge Capital ManagementHighbridge | $6.4M | 5.46% | +137.29% | |
| 4 | Crossingbridge AdvisorsCrossingbridge | $5.7M | 4.87% | +409.09% | |
| 5 | CNH PartnersCNH Partners | $5.4M | 4.65% | +1.18% | |
| 6 | BlueCrest Capital ManagementBlueCrest | $5.1M | 4.35% | 0.00% | |
| 7 | Picton Mahoney Asset ManagementPicton Mahoney | $5.1M | 4.35% | 0.00% | |
| 8 | Magnetar FinancialMagnetar Financial | $5.0M | 4.31% | 0.00% | |
| 9 | CSSCSS | $4.7M | 4.05% | 0.00% | |
| 10 | Westchester Capital ManagementWestchester | $4.6M | 3.96% | +127.50% | |
| 11 | Hudson Bay Capital ManagementHudson Bay | $4.3M | 3.66% | 0.00% | |
| 12 | Aristeia CapitalAristeia Capital | $4.3M | 3.65% | 0.00% | |
| 13 | Whitebox AdvisorsWhitebox | $4.1M | 3.52% | 0.00% | |
| 14 | TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENTTENOR | $3.5M | 3.04% | 0.00% | |
| 15 | Shaolin Capital ManagementShaolin | $3.5M | 3.00% | −14.03% | |
| 16 | Rivernorth Capital ManagementRivernorth | $3.1M | 2.62% | 0.00% | |
| 17 | Logan Stone CapitalLogan Stone Capital | $2.5M | 2.16% | −37.11% | |
| 18 | Polar Asset Management PartnersPolar Asset Management Partners | $2.2M | 1.91% | 0.00% | |
| 19 | Heights Capital ManagementHeights | $2.1M | 1.83% | 0.00% | |
| 20 | Radcliffe Capital ManagementRadcliffe | $2.1M | 1.83% | 0.00% | |
| 21 | Lineage Point CapitalLineage Point Capital | $2.0M | 1.74% | 0.00% | |
| 22 | BNP Paribas ArbitrageBNP Paribas Arbitrage | $1.8M | 1.52% | 0.00% | |
| 23 | Context Capital ManagementContext | $1.8M | 1.52% | 0.00% | |
| 24 | Clear Street GroupClear Street | $1.8M | 1.52% | +11.40% | |
| 25 | Linden AdvisorsLinden | $1.4M | 1.22% | 0.00% |
36 managers report $116.6M of Lake Superior Acquisition on form 13F for the quarter ended Jun 30 '26. 17 of them hold 80% of it; Mizuho Securities USA is largest at 13.45%.
Lake Superior Acquisition Corp
10.22
−0.07 · −0.68%
post 10.31 +0.83%