InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
—
No changes.
No changes.
InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc., a clinical stage pharmaceutical company, researches and develops cannabinoid-based therapies. The company's lead product is INM-755, a cannabinol topical cream, which is in a second Phase I clinical trials for the treatment of epidermolysis bullosa. The company is also involved in developing INM-088, which is in preclinical studies for the treatment of glaucoma; and INM-405 for the treatment of pain. In addition, it engages in the development of cannabinoid-based treatments for various diseases, including dermatology and ocular diseases. Further, the company works on IND-enabling pharmacology and preclinical toxicology studies; and IntegraSyn, an integrated biosynthesis-based manufacturing approach, for synthesizing pharmaceutical-grade cannabinoids. It has a research collaboration agreement with BayMedica Inc. for the manufacturing and testing of novel cannabinoid therapeutics. The company was formerly known as Cannabis Technologies Inc. and changed its name to InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. in October 2014. InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. was incorporated in 1981 and is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.
InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc., a clinical stage pharmaceutical company, researches and develops cannabinoid-based therapies. The company's lead product is INM-755, a cannabinol topical cream, which is in a second Phase I clinical trials for the treatment of epidermolysis bullosa. The company is also involved in developing INM-088, which is in preclinical studies for the treatment of glaucoma; and INM-405 for the treatment of pain. In addition, it engages in the development of cannabinoid-based treatments for various diseases, including dermatology and ocular diseases. Further, the company works on IND-enabling pharmacology and preclinical toxicology studies; and IntegraSyn, an integrated biosynthesis-based manufacturing approach, for synthesizing pharmaceutical-grade cannabinoids. It has a research collaboration agreement with BayMedica Inc. for the manufacturing and testing of novel cannabinoid therapeutics. The company was formerly known as Cannabis Technologies Inc. and changed its name to InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. in October 2014. InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. was incorporated in 1981 and is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Sep 9 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
No N-PORT holders
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Sep 9 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
No N-PORT holders
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
No thesis.
—
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: ELI Lilly & Co, Johnson & Johnson, AbbVie Inc. and 3 more; no measured co-movers for InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc..
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: ELI Lilly & Co, Johnson & Johnson, AbbVie Inc. and 3 more; no measured co-movers for InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc..
No trades yet today.
No trades yet today.
InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc.
1.64
pre 1.58 −5.95%
—
—
Largest filed tie
—
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADAR1 | $1.2M | 29.66% | new |
| Vivo Capital | $1.2M | 29.60% | new |
| Squadron | $503,750 | 12.05% | new |
| Ikarian Capital | $379,788 | 9.08% | new |
| Ursa Fund | $194,990 | 4.66% | new |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADAR1 | $1.2M | 29.66% | new |
| Vivo Capital | $1.2M | 29.60% | new |
| Squadron | $503,750 | 12.05% | new |
| Ikarian Capital | $379,788 | 9.08% | new |
| Ursa Fund | $194,990 | 4.66% | new |
−70.03%
shares held · 5 largest managers
Expected move
No implied move.