IACQ
Irenic Acquisition Corp.
OpenVolumeMkt capP/EEPSDiv yield
Day – 52-wk –
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
No N-PORT holders.
Largest filed tie
0
filed ties
—
—
No thesis.
Irenic Acquisition Corp.
9.90
−0.03 · −0.30%
post 9.91 +0.10%
| Rank | Manager | Value | % 13F | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adage Capital Partners GPAdage Capital Partners GP | $19.8M | 13.68% | new | |
| 2 | Glazer CapitalGlazer Capital | $12.6M | 8.74% | new | |
| 3 | Sona Asset Management (us)Sona Asset Management (us) | $10.0M | 6.91% | new | |
| 4 | Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan Trust FundHealthcare of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | $10.0M | 6.91% | new | |
| 5 | Magnetar FinancialMagnetar Financial | $10.0M | 6.91% | new | |
| 6 | Meteora CapitalMeteora Capital | $8.0M | 5.53% | new | |
| 7 | Linden AdvisorsLinden | $8.0M | 5.53% | new | |
| 8 | Hudson Bay Capital ManagementHudson Bay | $7.4M | 5.15% | new | |
| 9 | OZ ManagementOZ Management | $4.8M | 3.35% | new | |
| 10 | Centiva CapitalCentiva Capital | $4.7M | 3.28% | new | |
| 11 | Highbridge Capital ManagementHighbridge | $4.6M | 3.17% | new | |
| 12 | Two Sigma InvestmentsTwo Sigma | $4.0M | 2.76% | new | |
| 13 | HBK Investments L PHBK Investments L P | $3.5M | 2.42% | new | |
| 14 | Polar Asset Management PartnersPolar Asset Management Partners | $3.5M | 2.42% | new | |
| 15 | Moore Capital ManagementMoore | $3.2M | 2.25% | new | |
| 16 | Periscope CapitalPeriscope Capital | $3.2M | 2.20% | new | |
| 17 | Verbena ValueVerbena Value | $3.0M | 2.11% | new | |
| 18 | Millennium ManagementMillennium | $3.0M | 2.07% | new | |
| 19 | Saba Capital ManagementSaba | $2.5M | 1.73% | new | |
| 20 | Shaolin Capital ManagementShaolin | $2.2M | 1.55% | new | |
| 21 | Whitebox AdvisorsWhitebox | $2.0M | 1.38% | new | |
| 22 | K2 Principal FundK2 Principal Fund | $2.0M | 1.38% | new | |
| 23 | Boussard & Gavaudan Gestion SASBoussard & Gavaudan Gestion SAS | $2.0M | 1.38% | — | |
| 24 | W. R. BerkleyW. R. Berkley | $2.0M | 1.37% | new | |
| 25 | Clear Street GroupClear Street | $1.4M | 1.00% | new |
35 managers report $144.6M of Irenic Acquisition on form 13F for the quarter ended Jun 30 '26. 16 of them hold 80% of it; Adage Capital Partners GP is largest at 13.68%.
Expected move
No implied move.