GREENPOWER MOTOR Co Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
—
Largest filed tie
0
filed ties
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
—
GREENPOWER MOTOR Co Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
—
Largest filed tie
0
filed ties
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
—
GREENPOWER MOTOR Co Inc.
1.08
pre 0.86 +0.94%
No other changes.
No other changes.
Same SIC code · 3
Same SEC industry code: Blue Bird Corp, Hyliion Holdings Corp. and Miller Industries Inc; no measured co-movers for GREENPOWER MOTOR Co Inc..
Same SIC code · 3
Same SEC industry code: Blue Bird Corp, Hyliion Holdings Corp. and Miller Industries Inc; no measured co-movers for GREENPOWER MOTOR Co Inc..
GreenPower Motor Company Inc. designs, manufactures, and distributes electric vehicles for commercial markets in the United States and Canada. The company offers a suite of high-floor and low-floor electric medium and heavy-duty vehicles, including transit buses, school buses, shuttles, cargo vans, double decker buses, and a cab and chassis. It sells and leases its vehicles to customers directly and through distributors. The company is based in Vancouver, Canada.
GreenPower Motor Company Inc. designs, manufactures, and distributes electric vehicles for commercial markets in the United States and Canada. The company offers a suite of high-floor and low-floor electric medium and heavy-duty vehicles, including transit buses, school buses, shuttles, cargo vans, double decker buses, and a cab and chassis. It sells and leases its vehicles to customers directly and through distributors. The company is based in Vancouver, Canada.
Annual filing, covered
20-F parsed · Aug 18 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
None disclosed
Fund holders, covered
No N-PORT holders
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
20-F parsed · Aug 18 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
None disclosed
Fund holders, covered
No N-PORT holders
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
No thesis.
Expected move
No implied move.
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies | $93,363 | 56.88% | new |
| HRT Financial | $35,000 | 21.32% | +97.29% |
| XTX Topco | $23,775 | 14.48% | new |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $6,000 | 3.66% | −2.93% |
| Morgan Stanley | $3,078 | 1.88% | −89.27% |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies | $93,363 | 56.88% | new |
| HRT Financial | $35,000 | 21.32% | +97.29% |
| XTX Topco | $23,775 | 14.48% | new |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $6,000 | 3.66% | −2.93% |
| Morgan Stanley | $3,078 | 1.88% | −89.27% |
−15.39%
shares held · 10 largest managers