Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc., a biopharmaceutical company, engages in the development of novel small molecule precision medicines that employ the body's natural mechanisms to selectively degrade therapeutically relevant proteins. It develops an oral molecular glue degrader for GSPT1, a translational termination factor and degron-containing protein for the treatment of Myc-driven cancers. The company also develops CDK2 to treat ovarian, uterine, and breast cancers; NEK7 for the treatment of inflammatory diseases, such as Crohn's disease, neurodegenerative disease, diabetes, and liver disease; VAV1, a target protein for autoimmune diseases; and BCL11A, a therapeutically-relevant protein in hemoglobinopathies. Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. was incorporated in 2019 and is headquartered in Boston, Massachusetts.
Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc., a biopharmaceutical company, engages in the development of novel small molecule precision medicines that employ the body's natural mechanisms to selectively degrade therapeutically relevant proteins. It develops an oral molecular glue degrader for GSPT1, a translational termination factor and degron-containing protein for the treatment of Myc-driven cancers. The company also develops CDK2 to treat ovarian, uterine, and breast cancers; NEK7 for the treatment of inflammatory diseases, such as Crohn's disease, neurodegenerative disease, diabetes, and liver disease; VAV1, a target protein for autoimmune diseases; and BCL11A, a therapeutically-relevant protein in hemoglobinopathies. Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. was incorporated in 2019 and is headquartered in Boston, Massachusetts.
Last report0 of 8 at or beyond impliedshaded = implied▲▼ = realized× = |realized| ÷ implied
No other changes.
No other changes.
Largest filed tie
0
filed ties
No thesis.
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Mar 17 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
None disclosed
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Mar 17 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
None disclosed
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.
10.80
+0.39 · +3.72%
post 10.80 0.00%
+0.64%
vs ±15.6% implied · ×0.04
shaded = implied · ▲▼ = realized
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Amgen Inc, Gilead Sciences, Inc., Biogen Inc. and 3 more; of Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.'s 6 closest co-movers, none share that code.
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Amgen Inc, Gilead Sciences, Inc., Biogen Inc. and 3 more; of Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.'s 6 closest co-movers, none share that code.
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | $214.4M | 9.50% | +31.86% |
| NEA | $186.2M | 8.25% | 0.00% |
| BlackRockindex-like | $165.6M | 7.34% | +21.38% |
| TCG Crossover | $111.9M | 4.96% | 0.00% |
| Vestal Point Capital | $111.3M | 4.93% | +27.65% |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | $214.4M | 9.50% | +31.86% |
| NEA | $186.2M | 8.25% | 0.00% |
| BlackRockindex-like | $165.6M | 7.34% | +21.38% |
| TCG Crossover | $111.9M | 4.96% | 0.00% |
| Vestal Point Capital | $111.3M | 4.93% | +27.65% |
Bull1
Bear3
Tall tick = annual report · Source: EDGAR
Expected move
Inputsspot 10.41exp Nov 20ATM strike 10ATM straddle 1.72IV 96%