FirstCash Holdings, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
FirstCash Holdings, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
FirstCash Holdings, Inc, together with its subsidiaries, operates retail pawn stores in the United States, Mexico, and rest of Latin America. Its pawn stores lend money on the collateral of pledged personal property, including jewelry, electronics, tools, appliances, sporting goods, and musical instruments; and retails merchandise acquired through collateral forfeitures on forfeited pawn loans and over-the-counter purchases of merchandise directly from customers. The company is also involved in melting scrap jewelry, as well as sells gold, silver, and diamonds in commodity markets. As of December 31, 2021, it operated 1,081 stores in the United States and the District of Columbia; 1,656 stores in Mexico; 60 stores in Guatemala; 13 stores in El Salvador; and 15 stores in Colombia. The company was incorporated in 1988 and is headquartered in Fort Worth, Texas.
FirstCash Holdings, Inc, together with its subsidiaries, operates retail pawn stores in the United States, Mexico, and rest of Latin America. Its pawn stores lend money on the collateral of pledged personal property, including jewelry, electronics, tools, appliances, sporting goods, and musical instruments; and retails merchandise acquired through collateral forfeitures on forfeited pawn loans and over-the-counter purchases of merchandise directly from customers. The company is also involved in melting scrap jewelry, as well as sells gold, silver, and diamonds in commodity markets. As of December 31, 2021, it operated 1,081 stores in the United States and the District of Columbia; 1,656 stores in Mexico; 60 stores in Guatemala; 13 stores in El Salvador; and 15 stores in Colombia. The company was incorporated in 1988 and is headquartered in Fort Worth, Texas.
Last report3 of 8 at or beyond impliedshaded = implied▲▼ = realized× = |realized| ÷ implied
No thesis.
Largest filed tie
0
filed ties
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Feb 9 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
None disclosed
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Feb 9 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
None disclosed
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
−14.75%
vs ±9.1% implied · ×1.62
shaded = implied · ▲▼ = realized
FirstCash Holdings, Inc.
186.22
pre 192.26 −0.75%
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Winmark Corp, Savers Value Village, Inc., Ezcorp Inc and 3 more; of FirstCash Holdings, Inc.'s 6 closest co-movers, none share that code.
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Winmark Corp, Savers Value Village, Inc., Ezcorp Inc and 3 more; of FirstCash Holdings, Inc.'s 6 closest co-movers, none share that code.
Tall tick = annual report · Source: EDGAR
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRockindex-like | $1.1B | 11.78% | +6.14% |
| FMR | $659.2M | 7.14% | −17.60% |
| Earnest Partners | $455.7M | 4.93% | −2.57% |
| Vanguard Portfolioindex-like | $438.2M | 4.74% | +2.13% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $367.3M | 3.98% | +0.47% |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRockindex-like | $1.1B | 11.78% | +6.14% |
| FMR | $659.2M | 7.14% | −17.60% |
| Earnest Partners | $455.7M | 4.93% | −2.57% |
| Vanguard Portfolioindex-like | $438.2M | 4.74% | +2.13% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $367.3M | 3.98% | +0.47% |
Expected move
No implied move.
No trades yet today.
No trades yet today.
Bull2
Bear1