Clarus Corp
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Last report0 of 8 at or beyond impliedshaded = implied▲▼ = realized× = |realized| ÷ implied
Clarus Corp
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Last report0 of 8 at or beyond impliedshaded = implied▲▼ = realized× = |realized| ÷ implied
Clarus Corp
4.55
+0.07 · +1.54%
post 4.55 −0.02%
+10.09%
vs ±24.3% implied · ×0.42
shaded = implied · ▲▼ = realized
Largest filed tie
10.00%
of CLAR revenue · Recreational Equipment
No other changes.
No other changes.
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Acushnet Holdings Corp., YETI Holdings, Inc., Callaway Golf Co and 3 more; of Clarus Corp's 6 closest co-movers, none share that code.
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Acushnet Holdings Corp., YETI Holdings, Inc., Callaway Golf Co and 3 more; of Clarus Corp's 6 closest co-movers, none share that code.
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Mar 5 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Mar 5 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
No thesis.
Clarus Corporation develops, manufactures, and distributes outdoor equipment and lifestyle products focusing on the outdoor and consumer markets in the United States, Canada, Europe, the Middle East, Asia, Australia, New Zealand, Africa, and South America. Its Outdoor segment offers activity-based apparel, such as shells, insulation, midlayers, pants, and logowear; rock-climbing footwear and equipment, including carabiners, protection devices, harnesses, belay devices, helmets, and ice-climbing gears; technical backpacks and day packs; trekking poles; headlamps and lanterns; gloves and mittens; skincare and other products; and skis, ski poles, ski skins, and snow safety products, such as avalanche airbag systems, avalanche transceivers, shovels, and probes. This segment offers its products for climbing, mountaineering, trail running, backpacking, skiing, and other outdoor recreation activities under the Black Diamond Equipment, PIEPS, and SKINourishment brands. The company's Precision Sport segment manufactures bullets and ammunition products for precision target shooting, hunting, and military and law enforcement purposes under the Sierra and Barnes brands. The company sells its products to mountain, rock, ice, and gym climbers; and winter outdoor enthusiasts, trail runners, backpackers, competitive shooters, hunters, and outdoor consumers. Its Adventure segment offers engineered automotive roof racks, trays, mounting systems, luggage boxes, carriers, and accessories under the Rhino-Rack brand; and overlanding and off-road vehicle recovery and extraction tracks for the overland and the off-road market under the MAXTRAX brand. It markets and distributes its products through independent specialty stores and specialty chains, sporting goods and outdoor recreation stores, distributors, and original equipment manufacturers; and independent distributors, as well as through its websites. The company was incorporated in 1991 and is headquartered in Salt Lake City, Utah.
Clarus Corporation develops, manufactures, and distributes outdoor equipment and lifestyle products focusing on the outdoor and consumer markets in the United States, Canada, Europe, the Middle East, Asia, Australia, New Zealand, Africa, and South America. Its Outdoor segment offers activity-based apparel, such as shells, insulation, midlayers, pants, and logowear; rock-climbing footwear and equipment, including carabiners, protection devices, harnesses, belay devices, helmets, and ice-climbing gears; technical backpacks and day packs; trekking poles; headlamps and lanterns; gloves and mittens; skincare and other products; and skis, ski poles, ski skins, and snow safety products, such as avalanche airbag systems, avalanche transceivers, shovels, and probes. This segment offers its products for climbing, mountaineering, trail running, backpacking, skiing, and other outdoor recreation activities under the Black Diamond Equipment, PIEPS, and SKINourishment brands. The company's Precision Sport segment manufactures bullets and ammunition products for precision target shooting, hunting, and military and law enforcement purposes under the Sierra and Barnes brands. The company sells its products to mountain, rock, ice, and gym climbers; and winter outdoor enthusiasts, trail runners, backpackers, competitive shooters, hunters, and outdoor consumers. Its Adventure segment offers engineered automotive roof racks, trays, mounting systems, luggage boxes, carriers, and accessories under the Rhino-Rack brand; and overlanding and off-road vehicle recovery and extraction tracks for the overland and the off-road market under the MAXTRAX brand. It markets and distributes its products through independent specialty stores and specialty chains, sporting goods and outdoor recreation stores, distributors, and original equipment manufacturers; and independent distributors, as well as through its websites. The company was incorporated in 1991 and is headquartered in Salt Lake City, Utah.
—
—
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenhouse Funds LLLP | $17.2M | 29.85% | 0.00% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $4.0M | 7.00% | +2.43% |
| Parthenon | $3.9M | 6.80% | +8.28% |
| Potomac | $3.6M | 6.20% | 0.00% |
| Marshall Wace | $2.2M | 3.77% | +95.38% |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenhouse Funds LLLP | $17.2M | 29.85% | 0.00% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $4.0M | 7.00% | +2.43% |
| Parthenon | $3.9M | 6.80% | +8.28% |
| Potomac | $3.6M | 6.20% | 0.00% |
| Marshall Wace | $2.2M | 3.77% | +95.38% |
Bull1
Bear2
Expected move
Inputs8Q avg ±7.7%·×1.59·rich
straddle ±14.5%
spot 4.55exp Nov 20ATM strike 5ATM straddle 0.78IV 84%