Candel Therapeutics, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Candel Therapeutics, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Largest filed tie
0
filed ties
Last report0 of 8 at or beyond impliedshaded = implied▲▼ = realized× = |realized| ÷ implied
Candel Therapeutics, Inc., a clinical stage biopharmaceutical company, engages in the development immunotherapies for the cancer patients. The company develops CAN-2409, which is in Phase II clinical trails for the treatment of pancreatic cancer; Phase III clinical trials for the treatment of prostate cancer; and Phase II clinical trials for the treatment of lung cancer, as well as has completed Phase Ib/II clinical trials for the treatment of high-grade glioma. It also develops CAN-3110, which is in Phase I clinical trials for the treatment of recurrent glioblastoma. The company was formerly known as Advantagene, Inc. and changed its name to Candel Therapeutics, Inc. in November 2020. The company was incorporated in 2003 and is based in Needham, Massachusetts.
Candel Therapeutics, Inc., a clinical stage biopharmaceutical company, engages in the development immunotherapies for the cancer patients. The company develops CAN-2409, which is in Phase II clinical trails for the treatment of pancreatic cancer; Phase III clinical trials for the treatment of prostate cancer; and Phase II clinical trials for the treatment of lung cancer, as well as has completed Phase Ib/II clinical trials for the treatment of high-grade glioma. It also develops CAN-3110, which is in Phase I clinical trials for the treatment of recurrent glioblastoma. The company was formerly known as Advantagene, Inc. and changed its name to Candel Therapeutics, Inc. in November 2020. The company was incorporated in 2003 and is based in Needham, Massachusetts.
No other changes.
No other changes.
No thesis.
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Mar 12 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
None disclosed
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Mar 12 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
None disclosed
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
+10.49%
vs ±12.0% implied · ×0.87
shaded = implied · ▲▼ = realized
Candel Therapeutics, Inc.
8.83
+0.71 · +8.68%
post 8.95 +1.42%
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Amgen Inc, Gilead Sciences, Inc., Biogen Inc. and 3 more; of Candel Therapeutics, Inc.'s 6 closest co-movers, none share that code.
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Amgen Inc, Gilead Sciences, Inc., Biogen Inc. and 3 more; of Candel Therapeutics, Inc.'s 6 closest co-movers, none share that code.
Tall tick = annual report · Source: EDGAR
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMR | $113.2M | 21.63% | +0.03% |
| RTW | $66.1M | 12.64% | 0.00% |
| BlackRockindex-like | $51.2M | 9.78% | +59.83% |
| State Streetindex-like | $36.6M | 6.99% | +333.67% |
| Acorn Capital | $36.0M | 6.88% | 0.00% |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMR | $113.2M | 21.63% | +0.03% |
| RTW | $66.1M | 12.64% | 0.00% |
| BlackRockindex-like | $51.2M | 9.78% | +59.83% |
| State Streetindex-like | $36.6M | 6.99% | +333.67% |
| Acorn Capital | $36.0M | 6.88% | 0.00% |
Bull2
Bear1
Expected move
Inputs8Q avg ±6.7%·×6.57·rich
straddle ±48.7%
spot 8.82exp Nov 20ATM strike 9ATM straddle 5.05IV 337%