Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: ELI Lilly & Co, Johnson & Johnson, AbbVie Inc. and 3 more; of Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s 6 closest co-movers, none share that code.
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: ELI Lilly & Co, Johnson & Johnson, AbbVie Inc. and 3 more; of Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s 6 closest co-movers, none share that code.
Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc., a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, focused on discovering, developing, and commercializing antiviral therapeutics for patients suffering from viral infections. Its lead product candidate is AT-527, an antiviral drug candidate that is in Phase II clinical trial for the treatment of patients with COVID-19. The company also develops AT-752, an oral purine nucleoside prodrug product candidate, which has completed Phase Ia clinical trial for the treatment of dengue; AT-777, an NS5A inhibitor; AT-787, a co-formulated, oral, pan-genotypic fixed dose combination of AT-527 and AT-777 for the treatment of hepatitis C virous (HCV); and AT-281, a pharmaceutically acceptable salt for the treatment or prevention of an RNA viral infection, including dengue fever, yellow fever, Zika virus, and coronaviridae viral infection, as well as Ruzasvir, an investigational oral, pan genotypic NS5A inhibitor for the treatment of chronic HCV infection. It has a license agreement with Merck & Co, Inc. for development and commercialization of ruzasvir for the treatment of HCV. Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc. was incorporated in 2012 and is headquartered in Boston, Massachusetts.
Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc., a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, focused on discovering, developing, and commercializing antiviral therapeutics for patients suffering from viral infections. Its lead product candidate is AT-527, an antiviral drug candidate that is in Phase II clinical trial for the treatment of patients with COVID-19. The company also develops AT-752, an oral purine nucleoside prodrug product candidate, which has completed Phase Ia clinical trial for the treatment of dengue; AT-777, an NS5A inhibitor; AT-787, a co-formulated, oral, pan-genotypic fixed dose combination of AT-527 and AT-777 for the treatment of hepatitis C virous (HCV); and AT-281, a pharmaceutically acceptable salt for the treatment or prevention of an RNA viral infection, including dengue fever, yellow fever, Zika virus, and coronaviridae viral infection, as well as Ruzasvir, an investigational oral, pan genotypic NS5A inhibitor for the treatment of chronic HCV infection. It has a license agreement with Merck & Co, Inc. for development and commercialization of ruzasvir for the treatment of HCV. Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc. was incorporated in 2012 and is headquartered in Boston, Massachusetts.
Last report1 of 8 at or beyond impliedshaded = implied▲▼ = realized× = |realized| ÷ implied
No other changes.
+0.20%
vs ±11.0% implied · ×0.02
No other changes.
shaded = implied · ▲▼ = realized
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Mar 5 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Mar 5 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
No thesis.
Expected move
No implied move.
Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
4.17
+0.07 · +1.71%
post 4.17 0.00%
Linked news
NewsBull3
Bear1
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMR | $55.8M | 20.20% | +0.45% |
| BlackRockindex-like | $40.5M | 14.67% | +3.37% |
| BML | $32.3M | 11.70% | −1.51% |
| Tang | $22.4M | 8.10% | 0.00% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $13.8M | 4.99% | −8.66% |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMR | $55.8M | 20.20% | +0.45% |
| BlackRockindex-like | $40.5M | 14.67% | +3.37% |
| BML | $32.3M | 11.70% | −1.51% |
| Tang | $22.4M | 8.10% | 0.00% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $13.8M | 4.99% | −8.66% |